• Performances at Starchevski School of Ballet
  • 2013 20 Anniversary Performance
  • 2012 Free Spirit Dance
  • 2011 The Wizard of Oz
  • 2011 The Nutcracker
  • 2010 A Little Red Riding Hood
  • 2010 The Nutcracker
  • 2009 Snow White
  • 2009 Classic Songs
  • 2008 Magic Garden
  • 2008 Winter Performance
  • 2007 Sleeping Beauty
  • 2007 Let's Start The Dance
  • 2006 Dance Fantasia
  • 2006 The Nutcracker
  • 2005 Passion & Dedication
  • 2005 Christmas Dance Gala
  • 2004 Dance Workout
  • 2004 The Nurcracker
  • 2003 Fairyland Dances
  • 2003 The Toy Castle
  • 2002 Extravaganza
  • 2002 Winter 2002
  • 2001 Dance Gala
  • 2001 Winter Concert
  • 2000 Carnival of the Fairy-Tales
  • 2000 Stars in Space
  • 1999 Dance Mix
  • 1999 Christmas Fantasy
  • 1998 Snow White & Other Works
  • 1998 The Nutcracker
  • 1997 Snow White
  • 1997 The Nutcracker
  • 1996 Peter and the Wolf
  • 1995 Carnival of the Animals
  • 1994 A Little Red Riding Hood
  • 1993 Peter and the Wolf

 

Performances

Since the very beginning of our school the performances are part of our traning. During 2013/14 dance season we hold one performance on
May 22, 2014 at the University Theater of Calgary.

The staff is committed to the goal of having all students in levels PreBallet and above to perform in a professional-level stage production. Students learn from the very beginning the policies, protocol, and traditions followed in the theater throughout the world. Performance fee is required from every student who chooses SSofB, except adult, teen ballet and Mom & Tots. Performance fees are non-refundable. No dancer may miss Dress Rehearsal. It is essential to a good performance.

We thank you to all volunteers for your help and continue support.

Starchevski School of Ballet Inc

20 Anniversary Performance - Dance Gala

May 18, 2013, 11:00 am at the University Theater

Volunteers

Runners: Lucy Guo & Brittany Martin

Tickets and Video sale: Ann Blackmore, Helen Leung.

Backstage Door: Melinda Nobel, Peter Nobel

Dressing Rooms: Rhiannon Coastworth, Diana Bou-Chaaya, Persis Quintana, Allison MacEachern, Natasha Mott, Angelina Rjak, Hua Tan, Davis Sannasy, Mona Tannous, Lori Wallace

Picture Day Volunteer: Kimberly Gardippie, Stacey Schiebelbein, Rachel Stewart, Sydney Suffron.

Costumes: Radhika Datta, Hanna Starczewski

PART 1

Rondo Alla Turca and Lacrimosa – Mr. Star
Dancers: Chloe Avramenco, Susanna Melkonya, Inas El Mays, Hawa Dumbca, Dana Tanton, Kashish Mehrotra, Caitlin Foy. Sarah Blackmore, Hannah Chan, Caleb Guo, Hillary Nobel, Vivica Johnson, Kaylyn Tanton, Bronwyn Martin, Kathy Li, Cristal Jun, Jordan Schiebelbein.

The Queen of the night – Mr. Star
Dancers: Quinn Fieldstone & Rachel Stewart

Teddy Bear Picnic – Ms Sydney Suffron
Dancers: Lexi Avramenko, Adrija Chakraborty, Lola Coatsworth, Isabella Diveau, Kenzie Hernandez, Victoria Ho, Chantara Ling, Sofia Nemish, Tienha Ngo, Katherine Shenouda.

We Go Together – Ms Sydney Suffron
Prissy Choui, Linsay Hernandez, Hermila Negash, Katelyn Nguyen, Imonitie Omosun, Audrey Ormandy, Brooklyn Rouette, Patience Schiebelbein

The War is Over – Mr. Star
Dancers duet: Vivica Johnson, Bronwyn Martin. Dancer solo: Hillary Nobel and students from ballet 6

Paquita Allegro – Ms Rachel Stewart
Dancers: Romi Ajayi, Carolina Baisheff, Mckayla Ng, Daylin Erl, Carah Foy,
Sasha Jaramillo, Linda Klavinski, Samantha Karen Klouth, Mindy Liang, Daniella Q Ling, Kiera MacEachern, Laura Mott, Alicia Sun, Ella Sun.

Presto – Mrs. Hanna Starczewski  
Dancers: Sarah Blackmore & Cristal Jun

 Polka – Mrs. Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Hilary Cao, Ella Cutler, Kristina Elassal, Amia Josephine Lorica, Emma Mo, Divan Krishna Sanassy, Patience Schiebelbein, Sianne Tan, Sophie Wallace,

Duet – Mrs. Hanna Starczewski  
Dancers: Jordan Schiebelbein and Kaylyn Tanton

One Man's Dream – Mrs. Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Sanaa Amo, Chloe Avramenko Taylor, Maria Bou Chaaya, Claudia Polsfut, Hawa Doumbca, Inas El Mays, Antonela Guri, Kelly Li, Suzana Melkonyan, Myakuoth Wal Gach, Claire Zeng

Paquita variations – Ms Rachel Stewart
Dancers: Selina Dumont, Kashish Mehrotra, Simone Radom, Dana Tanton, Piper Thompson, Youland Ammanuel, Angelique Elumir, Caitlin Foy, Thea Novosad, Georgia Penner, Mihaela Urdea, Myakuoth Wal Gach,

The Magic Flute – Mr. Star
Sarah Blackmore, Hannah Chan, Caleb Guo, Hillary Nobel, Vivica Johnson, Kaylyn Tanton, Bronwyn Martin, Kathy Li, Cristal Jun, Jordan Schiebelbein.

Intermission 15 min
PART 2

Mazurka - Mrs. Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Francesca Ambrosino, Sarah Blackmore, Hannah Chan, Katherine Chen, Zoe Datta, Elsa Gretton, Caleb Guo, Vivica Johnson, Cristal Jun, Kathy Li, Bronwyn Martin, Hillary Nobel, Juliana Pena, Jordan Schiebelbein, Alaska Starycki, Kaylyn Tanton.

Napolitan Dance - Mrs. Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Cynthia Chen, Emelie Freist, Rachel Giang, Cherise Gui, Alisa Guri, Tiffany Kwan, Melly Law Wing, Manon Melkonyan, Brianna Roth, Madison Roth, Paytan Tatoulis, Veronica Wang, Kate Alexis Yeomans.

Tonight is the Night - Ms Sydney Suffron
Dancers: Sarah Blackmore, Elsa Gretton, Vivica Johnson, Jordan Schiebelbein

Character Dance  -  Mrs Hanna Starczewski
Sanaa Amo, Chloe Avramenko Taylor, Maria Bou Chaaya,
Claudia Polsfut, Hawa Doumbca, Inas El Mays, Antonela Guri, Kelly Li, Suzana Melkonyan, Myakuoth Wal Gach, Claire Zeng

Rockstar – Ms Rachel Stewart
Dancers: Alvina Anidu, Anthony Anidu, Tiffany Anidu, Mirabel Belay, Natalie Belay, Teyanna Clarke, Zoe Datta, Elsa Gretton, Vivica Johnson, Bronwyn Martin, Jordan Schiebelbein, Snija Klavinski, Heleigh Posata, Myakuoth Wal Gach, Mahlia Walls.

 

Paquita Allegro Character – Rachel Stewart
Selina Dumont, Kashish Mehrotra, Simone Radom, Dana Tanton, Piper Thompson, Youland Ammanuel, Angelique Elumir, Caitlin Foy, Thea Novosad, Georgia Penner, Mihaela Urdea, Myakuoth Wal Gach,

Lyrical – Rachel Stewart
Dancers: Zoe Datta, Elsa Gretton, Vivica Johnson, Bronwyn Martin, Jordan Schiebelbein

The Swan Lake - Mrs. Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Cynthia Chen, Emelie Freist, Rachel Giang, Cherise Gui, Alisa Guri, Tiffany Kwan, Melly Law Wing, Manon Melkonyan, Brianna Roth, Madison Roth, Paytan Tatoulis, Veronica Wang, Kate Alexis Yeomans.

Shake it Out - Ms Sydney Suffron
Dancers: Kayla Gardippie, Elsa Gretton, Kathy Li, Jordan Schiebelbein,

Dream – Mrs. Starczewski
Chloe Avramenco, Susanna Melkonyan, Inas El Mays, Hawa Dumbca, Dana Tanton, Kashish Mehrotra, Caitlin Foy, Manon Melkonyan, Tiffany Kwan, Rachel Giang, Cynthia Chen, Veronica Wang.

Canon in D – Mr. Star
Francesca Ambrosino, Sarah Blackmore, Hannah Chan, Katherine Chen, Zoe Datta, Elsa Gretton, Caleb Guo, Vivica Johnson, Cristal Jun, Kathy Li, Bronwyn Martin, Hillary Nobel, Juliana Pena, Jordan Schiebelbein, Alaska Starycki, Kaylyn Tanton.

 

kaylacover

Part 1

Ballet 5
Teacher:  Mr. Star.
Sarah Blackmore, Cristal Jun, Kathy Li, Nami MacLellan, Hillary Nobel, Juliana Pena, Jordan Schiebelbein.

“Don Quichotte”
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski
Kayla Li & Clarine Crisologo

Pre-ballet & Pre-Primary Wednesday
Teacher: Miss. Katherine.
Quorra Gukert, Bianca Lefebvre, Chantara Ling, Laura Liang, Chloe Avramenko Taylor, Willow Benner, Maria Bou Chaaya, Patricia Lu, Sarah Si, Rosse-amber Villokaza, Mahlia Walls.

Princess and the Pea”
Teacher:  Mr. Star.
Rachel Giang & Tiffany Kwan.

Pre-ballet Saturday
Teacher: Miss. Natalka.
Kaylene Carmela Corpuz, Kristina Elassal, Daylin Erl, Andrea Joy Hemplo, Mikayla Hill, Svetlana Kashaeva, Amia Josephine Lorica, Jessica Pruthee, Patience Schiebelbein, Sophie Wallace.

“Friends”
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Cynthia Chen & Veronica Wang.

Pre-Primary Saturday
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Izumi Chak, Cindy Espana, Kashish Mehrotra, Lourdes (Lulu)Padron, Sanaa Amo, Simone Radom, Dana Tanton, Helen Tran, Olivia Zurawiecki, Shivanshi Visvanatha.

“Pizzicatti”
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Vivica Johnson & Bronwyn Martin.

Primary Wednesday
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Hawa Doumbca, Inas El Mays, Andrea Helena, Grace Jun Wang, Keerat Kooner, Eniko Koroknay, Sam Symanczyk, Chloe Zhu.

“Air”
Teacher: Mr. Star
Sarah Blackmore & Kathy Li

Primary Saturday
Teacher: Miss. Natalka.
Angelique Elumir, Caitlin Foy, Antonela Guri, Adanna Ibebuike, Sanija Klavinskis, Suzana Melkonyan, Thea Nowosad, Piper Thompson, Meghan To, Bianca Uson, Jeewandarage Wimalasena, Claire Zeng.

“Duet”
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Kaylyn Tanton & Kiarra Wong

Character Dance, Primary & Ballet 1 Wednesday classes
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.

“Carmen”
Teacher: Mr. Star
Cristal Jun & Jordan Schiebelbein.

Intermission 15 min.

Part 2

Character Ballet 2
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Isabella Abelson Cynthia Chen, Maria Corina Cordido, Amanda Frankowski, Rachel Giang, Tiffany Kwan, Cherish Lin, Kiarra Wong.

Ballet 1 Saturday
Teacher: Miss. Natalka.
Alisa Guri, Taylor Hughes, Mary Long, Manon Melkonyan,
Myakuoth Wal Gach, Veronica Wang.

Jazz/Hip-Hop Inter. Wednesday
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Kiera Bradley, Emily Bui, Kaelyn Cwik, Brooklyn Halyk, Brenda Hu, Corra Riedlinger, Reese Thurmeier, Thea Uson, Kiarra Wong.

Lyrical
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Elsa Gretton, Nami MacLellan, Jordan Schiebelbein, Vanessa Smith.

Character Primary & Ballet 1 Saturday classes
Teacher: Miss. Natalka.

Ballet 2
Teacher:  Mr. Star.
Isabella Abelson, Cynthia Chen, Maria Corina Cordido, Amanda Frankowski, Rachel Giang, Tiffany Kwan, Cherish Lin, Kiarra Wong.

Ballet Teen
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Franceska Ambrosino, Nicole Gonzales, Alison Wong, Nicole Wong.

Jazz Teen
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Elsa Gretton, Kathy Li, Jordan Schiebelbein.

Jazz/Hip-Hop Inter.
Teacher: Miss. Katherine
Skyla Charboneau, Summer Charboneau, Brooklyn Halyk, Joey Lam, Manon Melkonyan, Suzana Melkonyan, Sam Symanczyk, Lillian Truong, Veronica Truong.

Ballet 4
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Hannah Chan, Katherine Chen, Zoe Datta, Elsa Gretton, Vivica Johnson, Bronwyn Martin, Fiona McLenahan, Kaylyn Tanton.

Ballet 7
Teacher:  Mr. Star.
Clarine Crisologo, Kayla Li, Vanessa Smith, Cindy Zhang.

Ballet 1 Wednesday
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.
Joana Louise Arriola, Kiera Bradley, Kaelyn Cwik, Esha Dhillon, Cherise Gui, Brianna Roth, Madison Roth, Paytan Tatoulis, Reese Thurmeier, Kate Alexis Yeomans.

Character dance Ballet 4 and 5
Teacher: Mrs. Starczewski.

Duets Award – All duets and ballet 1 to ballet 7 on stage.

wiz1wiz2wiz3
Cover2011

The Nutcracker Cast

Clara– Nami MacLellan

Fritz – Cristal Jun,

The Nutcracker –  Jordan Schiebelbein

Drosselmeyer - Nicole Caldwell.

Rat King – Nicole Pinto

Mother – Nicole Pinto

Father and Snow Queen – Katelyn Bellchamber

Aunt – Sarah Blackmore

Children 1
Isabella Abelson
Makayla Armstrong
Cynthia Chen
Rachel Giang
Tiffany Kwan
Kiarra Wang
Veronica Wvong

Children 2
Hillary Nobel
Jordan Schiebelbein,
Cindy  Zhang
Vivica Johnson
Kaylyn Tanton,

 

PRE-BALLET 3/4, Wed.
Miss.  Katherine  
“March”
Quorra Gukert, Bianca Lefebvre, Chantara Ling, Patience Schiebelbein

BALLET 1, Wed.
Miss. Natalka
“White Mice”
Joanna Louise Arriola
Kiera Bradley
Kaelyn Cwik
Esha Dhillon
Shaine Dodeja
Shauna Dodeja
Cherise Gui
Mya Klassen
Aarna Raney
Brianna Roth
Madison Roth
Janeen Singson
Paytan Tatoulis
Saryssa Gopi Thiara
Reese Thurmeier
Kate Alexis Yeomans

BALLET 5
Kristof Star
“Mice Scene”
Sarah Blackmore
Yarlie Garcia
Kathy Li
Hillary Nobel
Juliana Pena
Jordan Shiebelbein
Emma Sherlock
BALLET 7
Clarine Crisologo
Moulitaa Gnanavel
Vanessa Smith
Cindy Zhang
Katelyn Bellchamber
Nicole Pinto
Nicole Caldwell

BALLET 4
Mrs. Starczewski
“Soldiers”
Hannah Chan
Katherine Chen
Zoe Datta
Elsa Gretton
Vivica Johnson
Bronwyn Martin
Fiona McLenahan
Kaylyn Tanton

BALLET 2
Kristof Star
“Angels”
Isabella Abelson
Christine Ala
Makaya Armstrong
Cynthia Chen
Rachel Giang
Tiffany Kwan
Cherish Lin
Melat Tekabo
Kiarra Wong

PRE-BALLET 3/4, Saturday
Miss. Natalka
“Small soldiers”
Kaylene Carmela Corpuz
Kristina Elassal
Daylin Erl
Andrea Joy Hemplo
Mikayla Hill
Svetlana Kashaeva
Emiko Khor
Amia Josephine Lorica
Jessica Pruthee
Sophie Wallace

LYRICAL
Miss Katherine
“Arabian Dance”
Katelyn Bellchamber
Nicole Caldwell
Elsa Gretton
Nami MacLellan
Jordan Schiebelbein
Vanessa Smith

JAZZ-HIP-HOP Saturday
Miss. Katherine
Brooklyn Halyk
Joey Lam, Sam Symanczyk
Lillian Truong
Veronica Truong

JAZZ HIP-HOP Int.
Miss. Katherine
Kiera Bradley
Emily Bui
Kaelyn Cwik
Naithen Gnanavel
Brooklyn Halyk
Brenda Hu
Mya Klassen
Corra Riedlinger
Reese Thurmeier
Thea Uson
Kiarra Wong

JAZZ Teen­
Miss. Katherine
Katelyn Bellchamber
Nicole Caldwell
Elsa Gretton
Kathy Li
Jordan Schiebelbein

PRE-PRIMARY Wed.
Miss. Katherine
“Fairies of the Nutcracker”
Chloe Avramenko-Taylor,
Willow Benner
Maria Bou Chaaya
Patricia Lu
Sarah Si, Shivanshi Visvanatha.

PRE-PRIMARY Sat.
Miss. Katherine
“Fairies of Sugar Plum”
Kashish Mehrotra
Lourdes Padron
Simone Radom
Dana Tanton
Helen Tran
Rosse-Amber Villokaza,
Olivia Zurawiecki

“Russian Dance”
BALLET 4 & 5
Choreography 
Mrs. Starczewski

Marzipan (Dance of the Reed Flutes)
Choreography:   
Mrs. Starczewski
Nicole Caldwell, Nicole Pinto, Katelyn Bellchamber

Tea (Chinese Dance) – Choreography:   
Mrs. Starczewski
Jordan Schiebelbein, Hillary Nobel

 

PRIMARY Saturday
Miss. Natalka
“Fairies of Russian Waltz”
Angelique Elumir
Caitlin Foy
Antonela Guri
Adanna Ibebuike
Sanija Klavinskis
Suzana Melkonyan
Thea Nowosad
Piper Thompson
Meghan To
Bianca Uson
Claire Zeng
BALLET 1, Saturday
Alisa Guri
Taylor Hughes
Mary Long
Manon Melkonyan
Veronica Wang

PRIMARY Wed.
Miss. Natalka
“Spanish Dance”
Andrea Helena
Keerat Kooner
Eniko Koroknay
Sam Symanczyk
Jeewandarage Wijekulasuriy
Grace Jun Wang
Chloe Zhu,

“Waltz of Flowers”
Choreography: Kristof Star and Hanna Starczewski
BALLET 5
BALLET 4
BALLET 7

RedRidingHood 2010RedRidingHoodP2classlistRedRidingHood

Coverp1Nut

The Nutcracker Cast:

Clara - Nicole Pinto

Fritz - Hillary Nobel

Nutcracker - Cynthia Li

Drosselmeyer,
Katelyn Bellchamber

Mother & Rat King,
Nicole Caldwell

Two Ballerinas,
Nami MacLellan, Cristal Jun.

Toy soldiers trio,
Sarah Blackmore, Jordan Shiebelbein, Janice Woo

Children 1

Icyss Anderson,
Renee Slen,
Taylor Caroll,
Tiana Caroll,
Nicola Gaudet,
Kaylyn Tanton,
Dayanna Walters,
Vivica Johnson,
Bronwyn Martin,
Fiona McLenanan.

Children 2

Sarah Blackmore,
Cristal Jun,
Nami MacLellan,
Janice Woo,
Rebecca Rempe,
Jordan Schiebelbein,
Cynthia Li.

March
PRBALL 3/4, Tuesday
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Taylor Avramenko, Chloe Goh, Erica Ramos, Elaina Tam.

JAZZ Teen
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Kathy Li,
Clarine Crisologo, Kayla Li,
Jordan Schiebelbein.  

HIP-HOP Int.
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Christine Ala, Sierra Alicante,
Kiera Bradley, Kaelyn Cwik,
Naithin Gnanaval, Mya Klassen, Tina Nguyen,
Reese Thurmeier,
Kiarra Wong.

JAZZ-HIP-HOP Saturday
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Hannah Cheung, Victoria Cheung, Esha Dhillon,
Brooklyn Halyk, Katherine Mullally, Belle Nguyen,
Sonya Anne Samuel,
Jordan Schiebelbein.  

HIP-HOP Teen
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis
Katelyn Bellchamber,
Nicole Caldwell, Taylor Davidson,  Nami MacLallan, 
Lisa Nguyen, Jordan Schiebelbein.  

Fairies of the Nutcracker
PRE-PRIM Wednesday
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Sana Dassouki, Chenille Flores, Andrea Helena,
Keerat Kooner, Suzana Melkonyan, Bianca Uson,
Angela Uy, Chloe Zhu.

MUSICAL Theater
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Taylor Davidson, Katherine Mullally, Jordan Schiebelbein,  Thea Uson.

White mice
BALLET 1, Wednesday
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Sierra Alicante,
Icyss Anderson,
Taylor Carroll,
Maria Corina Cordido,
Cherish Lin,
Renee Slen,
Kiarra Wong.

White mice
BALLET 2, Wednesday
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Tiana Carroll,
Nicola Gaudet,
Veronica Ponce,
Melat Tekabo, Dayanna Walters, Kertina Yu.
Soldiers
BALLET 4/5,
Instructor: Mr. Star

Sarah Blackmore,
Taylor Davidson,
Cristal Jun,
Kathy Li,
Nami MacLellan
Hillary Nobel,
Juliana Pena,
Jordan Schiebelbein,
Rebeca Remple.

Mice
BALLET 6,
Instructor: Mr. Star

Clarine Crisologo,
Moulitaa Gnanavel,
Cynthia Li - Nutcracker
Kayla Li,
Audrey Ma,
Janice Woo,
Kelly Yeung,
Rachel Yu.

Angels
PRIMARY Thursday
Instructor: Mrs. Starczewski

Joanna Louise Arriola,
Cynthia Chen,
Cherise Gui,
Kaitlyn Horkoff,
Grace Jun Wang,
Manon Melkonyan,
Brianna Roth,
Madison Roth,
Janeen Singson,
Paytan Tatoulis,
Saryssa Gopi Thiara,
Kyrstin Wheeler,
Veronica Wvong.
Small soldiers
PRBALL 3/4, Saturday
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Maria Bou Chaaya, Kristina Elassal, Salome Gonzalez,
Nicole Kong, Kashish Mehrotra, Lourdes Padron,
Reya Pantha, Dana Tanton,
Sofia Varma, Sophie Wallace.

Fairies of Sugar Plum
PRE-PRIM Saturday
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Hannah CHEUNG,
Sabrina Fong Wong,
Caitlin Foy,
Antonela Guri,
Brooklyn Halyk,
Alina Kawala,
Claire Lukas,
Suzana Melkonyan,
Thea Nowosad.

Arabian Dance
MODERN
Instructor:Natalka Lewis

Katelyn Bellchamber,
Nicole Caldwell, Taylor Davidson,  Fishbrook, Sophie
Elsa Gretton, Kathy Li,
Nami MacLellan, Jordan Schiebelbein.

Russian Dance
JAZZ Int. Tuesday
Instructor: Katherine Mandolidis

Elsa Gretton, Brenda Hu,
Vivica Johnston, Fiona McLenahan.

Fairies of Russian Waltz
PRIMARY Saturday
Instructor:Natalka Lewis

Rowan Apps Brown,
Victoria Cheung,
Esha Dhillon,
Kristine Dixon,
Alisa Guri,
Sophie Hansen,
Sanija Klavinskis,
Manon Melkonyan,
Olivia Monette,
Belle Nguyen,
Kate Alexis Yeomans,
Clare Zhao.

Spanish Dance
BALLET 3,
Instructor: Mrs. Starczewski

Suha Abdulbaki,
Hannah Chan,
Elsa Gretton,
Vivica Johnston
Bronwyn Martin,
Fiona McLenahan.

Snow Flakes
BALLET 1/2 Saturday
Instructor: Natalka Lewis

Icyss Anderson, Katherine Gomez, Jasmine Tran, Sarah Xu, Priscilla Chua, Rachel MA,
Rita Ma, Katherine Mullally,
Kaylyn Tanton, Dayanna Walters, Olivia Zheng,

and BALLET 4/5, BALLET 6, BALLET 8
Instructor: Mr. Star

SnowWhitep1SnowWhiteP2
Content 12ClassicSongsP1ClassicSongsP2
MagicGardenp1magigGardenp2
Programp12008WinterprogramP22008Winter


Sleeping Beauty & Other Works

PART 1 , Sunday, June 24 at 11:AM AND 4:00 PM

FAUST
Pre-elementary (BOTH)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: (8) Kelsey Hanna, Monique Ling, Kyra Newton, Emma Bolt, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Torianne Thomas, Sarah Yamamoto

SEDONA
Ballet Intermediate (BOTH)
Choreography: Kristof Star (Starczewski)
Dancers: (10) Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Shayna Ding, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Halleran, Jasmine Manak, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto

Ballet 4/5 (BOTH)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: (12) Camila Amestica, Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Julia Falcone, Busola Fapojuwo, Anna Gritsouk, Gillian Grotkowski, Rachel Lau, Jade Peden, Nicole Sophia Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

Ballet 2, Saturday Class (BOTH)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: (11) Lindsay Fortin, Moulitaa Gnanavel, Ciara Goldsmith, Danae Plett, Taylor Riddell, Ashlea Schaeffer, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer, Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo

PD
Choreography: Kristof Star (BOTH)
Dancers: (6) Isabella Cusano, Dominic Gammon, Emily-Rose Halleran, Kyra Newton, Rachel Stewart, Maria Rutkovskaya

Sleeping Beauty

Main Choreography : Kristof Star
Supporting choreography: Hanna Starczewski and Tomoko Kuroda
Dancers: Company Members

Junior 1: Camila Amestica, Jordyn Groch, Rosmary Hunt, Layal Mansour, Taylor Riddell, Jordan Schiebelbein, Janice Woo, Elizabeth Tran

Junior 2: Katelyn Bellchamber, Emma Bolt, Isabella Cusano, Elizabeth Fradkin, Rose Halleran, Monique Ling, Kira Newton, Jasmine Manak, Nicole Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart, Megumi Yamamoto, Sarah Yamamoto
Dancers: Olesia Rutkovskaya, Dominic Gammon, Sean Goldsmith

INTERMISSION 15 min.

 

Part 2, Sunday, 11:00 AM, June 24

JAIL HOUSE ROCK
Musical Theater, Friday Class (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (9) Gwendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Elizabeth Fradkin, Aileen Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Emily Rose Halleran, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart

MICKEY MOUSE CLUB
Pre-school ¾, Wednesday Class (AM)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: (7) Piper Breithaupt, Madison Crowe, Claudia Gasienica, Jacqueline Magaj, Nour Mansour, Avery Willis, Pearce Karenza

WIND IT UP
Funk 8+ (AM)
Choreography: Nicole Pemberton
Dancers: (6) Lubaba Ferdous, Ashley Gottfredsen, Vanessa Jervis, Joyeeta Rahman, Maria Rutkovskaya, Taylor Stevenson

FANTASY GARDEN BALLET
Pre-Ballet 4/5, Friday Class (AM)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: (7) Ariel Cherneski, Ava Donnelly, Jessie Fryer, Odessa Kaufman, Kayla Ly, Genadiy Rutkovskiy, Kasha Stoynich

RUSH
JAZZ 2/3, Tuesday Class (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (6) Anisa Addurat, Aurora Beeger, Natalie Bierwirth, Clarine Crisologo, Laura Gray, Kayla Li

DO YOU LOVE ME
Tap Teen (AM)
Choreography: Sarah Ashby
Dancers: (5) Katelyn Bellchamber, Alyssa Dacosta, Vanessa Jervis, Maria Rutkovskaya, Isabella Cusano

FIND OUT
Funk Teen (AM)
Choreography: Nicole Pemberton
Dancers: (8) Dominic Gammon, Lewis Gammon, Emily Halleran, Rebecca Pound, Rebecca Rathgeber, Tiana Waytuck, Beverly Wall, Desiray Wick,

LOVELY LADIES
Primary, Wednesday Class (AM)
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis,
Dancers: (12) Lauren Bergh, Jenna Buragina, Carmen Cam, Estefania Carrasco, Marianne Clark, Zoe Datta, Franziska Eady, Andrea Garcia, Sydney James, Gabriela Laconsay, Sammie Tran, Taylor Voth

LAST EXIT TO BROOKLIN
Maria and Olesia (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Olesia Rurkovskya

WE’RE ALL IN THIS TOGETHER
Musical Theater, Thursday Class (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (2) Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz

SOS
Jazz Teen, Tuesday Class (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (5) Katelyn Bellchamber, Isabella Cusano, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Angelique Vander Linde
STEP UP
Hip-Hop 8+, Thursday Class (AM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (2) Natalie Clyne, Lesha Vescio

BUNNIES
Pre-Primary, Wednesday Class (AM)
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis,
Dancers: (7) Sara Arruda, Natalie Jaksz, Serena Ma, Nicole Magaj, Kathryn Newton, Sydney Stene, Artemis Tam

LET IT ROLL
Jazz Company, Tuesday Classes (Both)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: Junior 1: Camila Amestica, Jordyn Groch, Rosmary Hunt, Layal Mansour, Taylor Riddell, Jordan Schiebelbein, Janice Woo, Elizabeth Tran
Junior 2: Katelyn Bellchamber, Emma Bolt, Isabella Cusano, Elizabeth Fradkin, Rose Halleran, Monique Ling, Kira Newton, Jasmine Manak, Nicole Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart, Megumi Yamamoto, Sarah Yamamoto

Part 2, Sunday, 4:00 PM, June 24

BREAKAWAY
Lyrical, Friday Class (PM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (8) Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Julia Falcone, Elizabeth Fradkin, Miriam Johnston, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

LITTLE BO PEEP
Pre-school 3, Saturday Class (PM)
Choreography: Tara Crouse,
Dancers: (11) Tyella Amankwah, Kadence Balderston, Annabelle Barrie, Megan Chhan, Sophia Gene Forsyth, Laura MacDougal, Lily Mccoubrey, Brylee Stevenson, Sonya Ann Samuel, Mabel Tam, Natalie Timmerman

SURFIN SAFARI
Jazz 1, Thursday Class (PM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (8) Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz, Alexandra Boyechko, Taylor Davidson, Ciara Goldsmith, Elsa Gretton, Jaxon Thoreson, Taylor Voth

CHIKEN WITH THE TRAIN
Jazz Teen, Thursday Class (PM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (6) SarahBeadle, Samantha Clifford, Karina Kurtz, Meagan Langille, Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder

THE OLD LADY IN THE SHOE
Pre-school 4, Saturday Class (PM)
Choreography: Tara Crouse
Dancers: (12) Paige Anweiler, Rhyeanne Cardenas, Nikira Celis, , Victoria Cheung, Jennifer Dubois, Maegan Fewell, Ellen Gammon, Tiana Johnston, Mara Marincas, Audrey Stelmaschuk, Dayanna Walters, Isabel Weller-Fell
FAIRYTALE OF GOOD AND EVIL
Open Ballet, Wednesday Class (PM)
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis,
Dancers: (4) Jazmine Farley, Vivian Full, Maria Rutkovskaya, Monique Ling

LITTLE SWANS
Primary, Saturday Class (PM)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancer: (14) Kaitlynn Borbandy, Alexandra Boyechko, Janet Chhan, Kayla Gardippie, Eeman Imran, Isabel Gonzales-Rizi, Jordyn Groch, Eden Kahssay, Hilliana Kahssay, Kathy Li, Molly Mccoubrey, Jordan Schiebeblbein, Emma Wilkinson, Nicole Wilson

YES, YES YA’ LL
Hip-Hop Teen, Thursday Class (PM)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: (5) Samantha Clifford, Meagan Langille, Aileen Ling, Kassandra McFarlane, Natalie Stalder

FLY THE KITE
Ballet ½ Thursday Class (PM)
Dancers: (10) Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz, Eleanor Clyne, Sareen El-Chkifi, Summar El-Chkifi, Sylvia Etuhoko, Giselle Lin, Layal Mansour, Janice Woo, Audrey Ma

TEA FOR TWO
Pre- Primary Saturday Class (PM)
Choreography: Tara Crous,
Dancers: (13) Genevieve Alvares, Katherine Chen, Terese De Guzman, Abigail Dunn, Adesola Esan, Maraki Gmeske, Lily Huang, Erykah Loewen, Kennedy Marple, Eliana Pyon, Krizzx Reyes, Denice Sanchez, Thea Paftaluta

SKAKUNETZ
Ukrainian
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis, (PM)
Dancers: (6) Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Kiana Woo.

INTRADA
Ballet 1, Saturday Class (PM)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancer: (7) Taylor Davidson, Rosemary Hunt, Ceilidh Juurlink, Rebecca Rempe, Rene Rollheiser, Grace Stelmaschuk, Mackenzie Weiss, Kelly Yeung

MISS HULK STOMP…
Tap 1 (PM)
Choreography: Sarah Ashby
Dancers: (3) Spencer Heindle, Taylor Riddell, Jordan Schiebelbein

LET IT ROLL
Jazz Company, Tuesday Classes (Both)
Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson
Dancers: Junior 1: Camila Amestica, Jordyn Groch, Rosmary Hunt, Layal Mansour, Taylor Riddell, Jordan Schiebelbein, Janice Woo, Elizabeth Tran
Junior 2: Katelyn Bellchamber, Emma Bolt, Isabella Cusano, Elizabeth Fradkin, Rose Halleran, Monique Ling, Kira Newton, Jasmine Manak, Nicole Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart, Megumi Yamamoto, Sarah Yamamoto


LET'S START THE DANCE

11:00am and 4:00pm December 18, 2007

Friends

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell

BALLET 2, Thursday class, (Morning)

Belle of the Ball

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Sarah Bilson, Bessie Chai, Taylor Davidson, Jazmine Farley, Ceilidh Juurlink, Taelienna Le, Erika Padley, Rebecca Rempe, Destini Lam, Emma Tran, Odette Wills.

BALLET 5, (Both)

Polovtsian Dances

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Camila Amestica, Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Joyce Hei Tung Chan, Julia Falcone, Busola Fapojuwo, Anna Gritsouk, Gillian Grotowski, Samantha Law, Jessica Li, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

BALLET 3, (Both)

Sleigh Ride

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Alyssa Clark, Alyssa Connors, Clarine Crisologo, Moulita Gnanavel, Layal Mansour, Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo

Chopin Waltz

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Rose Halleran, Rachel Stewart

Piano Sonata

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya

Concerto by Chopin

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Joyce Hei Tung Chan, Samantha Law

BALLET 1, Wednesday (Morning)

Napolitana Dance

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Marianne Clark, Zoe Datta, Franziska Eady, Andrea Garcia, Elsa Gretton, Gabriela Laconsay, Nami Maclellan, Taylor Voth, Grace Wan

Dream

Driadas : BALLET 6

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Emily-Rose Halleran, Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

Amours - Allysa Clark, Layal Mansour

Angels: PRE-PRIMARY, Wednesday (Morning)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Joy-Mench Estilong, Liza Faliu, Claudia Gasienica, Mayci Janzen, Rita Ma, Rachel Ma, Trisha-Ann Moran, Megan Wong, Emily Zhu, Sabrina Zhu

Stars: PRE-SCHOOL ¾, Wednesday (Morning)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Kassia Danyluk, Rachel Giang, Evanthia Haus, Cherish Lin, Asha Nenshi Nathoo, Chiara Raguso, Shannon Roach, Mauriel Varquez, Chiara Raguso

Girls with scarves: PRIMARY, Wedenesday (Morning)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Kaitlynn Borbandy, Abbigail Fraser, Kayla Gardippie, Hillary Nobel, Lilian Zhang,

Let's start the dance

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo

TAP Upper (Morning)

Chicago

Teacher: Sarah Ashby

Dancers: Cindy Cheng, Adelle Edney, Alana Grant, Heindle Spencer, Vanessa Jervis, Jade Peden, Alyssa Dacosta, Maria Rutkovskaya

PRE-HIP-HOP (Morning)

Kim possible

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Andrea Garcia, Madison Lewis, Kendi Lundell, Corra Riedlinger, Hayley Tessman.

JAZ Intermediate (Morning)

Car Wash

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Natalie Bierwirth, Sarah Bilson, Alyssa Clark, Alyssa Connors, Taylor Davidson, Elsa Gretton, Taelienna Le, Kayla Li, Vivian Ma, Layal Mansour, Taylor Stevenson, Destini Lam, Eliabeth Tran, Emma Tran, Taylor Voth, Claire Crisologo, Vivian Ma, Jade Peden

HIP-HOP Teen (Morning)

Here I come

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Lubaba Ferdous, Michelle Ho, Kassandra McFarlane, Alicia Moir, Jade Peden.

HIP-HOP Intermediate (Morning)

The party has just begun

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Taelienna Le, Giulianna Mosca, Lexi Mosca, Erica Padley, Jaxon Thoreson, Lesha Vescio, Destini Lam, Emma Tran, Dylen Vu, Georgia Wood, Bessy Chai, Jordan McFarlane, Ciara Foster.

LYRICAL (Morning)

Tear drops on my guitar

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Julia Falcone, Jazmine Farley, Emily Rose Halleran, Michelle Ho, Gemma Lawrence, Monique Ling, Alicia Moir, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

CAST for PERFROMANCE December 16, 2007

Afternoon - 4:00pm

PRE-SCHOOL 3 (Afternoon)

Ballet Prayer

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Sydney Brkic, Tara Clark, Lauren Harding, Sophia Kanji, Julie-Rose Parcon, Megan Regher, Isabelle Stang, Aurilelle Terke, Jocelyn Dykes, Veronica Wvong

Friends

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell

PRE-PRIMARY (Afternoon)

Angelis

Teacher: Cally Kuebler

Dancers: Jessie Fryer, Vivica Johnson, Katrina Luc, Rachel Mamer, Paris Vu

BALLET 2, Saturday class, (Afternoon)

Belle of the Ball

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Sareen El-Chkifi, Summar El-Chkifi, Ceilildh Juurlink, Vivian Ma, Rebecca Rempe, Grace Stelmaschuk, Mackenie Weiss, Odette Wills, Kelly Yeung, Dorothy Zhang

BALLET 5, (Both)

Polovtsian Dances

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Camila Amestica, Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Joyce Hei Tung Chan, Julia Falcone, Busola Fapojuwo, Anna Gritsouk, Gillian Grotowski, Samantha Law, Jessica Li, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

BALLET 3, (Both)

Sleigh Ride

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Alyssa Clark, Alyssa Connors, Clarine Crisologo, Moulita Gnanavel, Layal Mansour, Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo

Chopin Waltz

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Rose Halleran, Rachel Stewart

Piano Sonata

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya

Concerto by Chopin

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Joyce Hei Tung Chan, Samantha Law

BALLET 1B, Saturday (Afternoon)

The Syncopated Clock

Teacher: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Sarah Blackmore, Eeman Imran, KathyLi, Molly Mccoubrey, Mackenna Oliver, Jordan Schiebelbein, Kaitlin Stang, Emma Wilkinson

Dream

Driadas : BALLET 6

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Emily-Rose Halleran, Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

Amours - Allysa Clark, Layal Mansour

Stars: PRE-SCHOOL 4 Saturday (Afternoon)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Tyella Amankwah, Kadence Balderson, Ayana Blackwell, Ellora Khandekar, Nour Mansour, Lily Mccoubrey, Sonya-Anne Samuel, Mia Skoric, Renee Slen, Brylee Stevenson, Mabel Tam, Jasmine Tran, Sarah Xu, Heidi Wilson, Sylvia Zheng

Angels: PRE-PRIMARY, Saturday (Afternoon)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Paige Anweiler, Rhyeanne Cardenas, Victoria Cheung, Elizabeth Christie, Therese De Guzman, Adesola Esan, Maegan Fewell, Ellen Gammon, Elly Hung, Kayla Ly, Dania Rayalech, Audrey Stelmaschuk, Dayanna Walters

Girls with scarves: PRIMARY, Saturday (Afternoon)

Teacher: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Katherine Chen, Maraki Gmeske, Lily Huang, Catherine Li, Nicole Wilson

TAP Junior (Afternoon)

Song of the Heart

Teacher: Sarah Ashby

Dancers: Katherine Christie, Alyssa Clark, Nicole Fung, Vivica Johnson, Taelienna Le, Jordan Schiebelbein, Destini Tran, Emma Tran, Paige Yamkowy

Let's start the dance

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Dancers: Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo

JAZ UPPER (Afternoon)

A little less conversation

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Shaina Edie, Adelle Edney, Alyssa Dacosta, Emily Rose Halleran, Kelly Johnson, Monique Ling, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

PRE-JAZZ B (Afternoon)

Down to the ground

Teacher: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Daniella Filippetto, Rachel Mamer, Fiona McLenahan, Kasha Stoynich, Megan Watson, Abbey Wilkinson

JAZZ COMPETITION (Afternoon)

My Sherona

Teacher: Cally Kuebler

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Rose Halleran, Jade Peden, Rachel Stewart, Maria Rutkovskaya


DANCE FANTASIA

MORNING PERFORMANCE, Sunday, June 25 at 11:00am

TO BE BORN, Elementary/PDII (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Melissa Ah-Seng, Gendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Greisha Fathoullin, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Adrianna Kolijn, Aileen Ling, Chantel Ronovsky, Emily Snell, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto

FRIENDS AGAIN (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Aileen Ling

ALLEGRETTO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Kelsey Hanna

VARIATION FROM PAQUITA (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Megumi Yamamoto

CLASICAL PAS DE DEUX (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Greisha Fathoullin, Emily Snell

LILAC FAIRIE VARIATION (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Isabella Cusano

FONTANE DI ROMA (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Emily Rose Halleran, Natalie Stalder

ALEGRO MA NON TROPPO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Samantha Clifford

CHOPIN, PAS DE DEUX (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin Dominic Gammon

BACH CONCERTO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: PD II and Elementary

SHOSTAKOVICH GRAND WALTZ (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: PD II and Elementary

CATS, Pre-school, Wed/Country, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Ashley Benson, Francesca Berthiaume, Deanna Buckmaster, Madison Crowe, Zoe Datta, Joy Mench Estilong, Mayci Janzen, Isabella Napuri, Anais Rojas Velez, Audrey Stelmaschuk, Danaya Tello

SAILORS (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Janice Woo, Alyssa Clark

Pre-school at 9:30am, Sat/Country, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Madalyn Arsenault, Thea Paftaluta, Genadiy Rutkovskiy, Kasha Stoynich, Kaitlin Wilkins, Paige Yamkowy, Natalie Gayle Eldridge, Paige Anuleiler.

FRIENDS

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Shawna Lawlor, Rachel Stewart

THERE ARE NO SRINGS ON ME, Pre-School, Pre-Primary Sat/Crowchild, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Bianca Arcuri, Georgia Baskeyfield, Lauren Bergh, Natalya Gunter, Gillian Fonteyne, Molly Mccoubrey, Victoria Hutchings, Katherine Kurdziel, Kathy Li, Katie Rebagliati, Jordan Schielbelbein, Ciara Stewart.

LYRICAL

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Shayna Ding

Pre-Primary, Monday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Ashley Benson, Franziska Eady, Holly Grinwis, Natalya Gunther, Anna Opdhal, Emelia Peterson, Kaila Tang,

Intermission 15 minutes

ACT 2

RONDO, Ballet 5, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Tiffany Rose Beza, Shayna Ding, Cherise Duin, Amanda Grant, Sylvia Kozlowski, Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natasha Scott, Caterina Sorensen, Rachel Stewart, Torianne Thomas, Erin Tng, Kiana Woo.

FAIRIES, Ballet 3, Tuesday, Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Raeanne Alvarado, Camila Amestica Heidi Grosjean, Cynthia Kwan, Rachel Lau, Caitlin Lee,

Ballet Teen/Monday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Elizabeth Jenson, Cristina McPherson, Anna Rathgaber, Amy Novak, Rochelle Vander Linde, Sarah Yamamoto

MARIA/OLESIA

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Olesia Rutkovskaya

BLOOMING FLOWERS, Primaty, Wed/Country, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Taylor Davidson, Sylvia Etuhoko, Olivia Gunther, Emily Hinh, Sydney Kopti, Tara Mcivor, Sarah Minkley, Jena Monpetit, Grace Stelmaschuk, Isabella Vegso, Meghyn Brandt, Kiana Wong

IN THE MORNING MOOD

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers Monique Ling, Jade Peden

Jazz 1, Monday/Crowchild, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Nicole Boguslawski

Dancers: Madeline Blondal, Cecilia Boettcher, Margo Elliot, Ciara Jane Stewart, Brianna Yee, Rachel Yee.

TAP 1, (Morning Performance)

Choreography; Natasha Minutoli

Sydney James, Renee Leclerc, Alexes Perkins, Brooke Snelgrove, Taylor Voth

FOUR CHARACTERS, Modern 8+, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Dasha Artsykovska, Nicole Caldwell, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

OVER THE RAINBOW, Ballet 2, Thursday/Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Natalie Bierwith, Clarine Crisologo, Claire Docking, Miriam Johnston, Kayla Li, Anita Onyegbutulem, Julia Shu.

Jazz Teen, Tuesday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Elizabeth Jenson, Caterina Sorensen, Angelique Vander Linde.

HIP-HOP 8+, Monday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Giorgina Argenti, Lubaba Ferdous, Isabella Kassidy Neudorf, Olechno, Joyeeta Rahman, Kayla Wartman

DAISIES, Ballet 1, Wed, Mon/Country, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Arielle Chan, Sara Chang, Alyssa Clark, Rubina Gill, Giselle Lin, Paige Loessin, Alexes Perkins, Taylor Riddell, Lesha Vescio, Kimberly West, Janice Woo.

MARCO POLO, Ballet 9+, Wed/Country, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Dasha Artsykhovska, Kaitlyn Brandt, Nicole Caldwell, Anakarina Ferrarotto, Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Cristina McPherson, Maria Rutkovskaya, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo

RABBITS, Primary, Thursday/Crowchild, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Adrienne Foscolos, Elsa Gretton, Eleanor Hardock, Rebecca Remple, Daphne Smith, Taylor Voth.

JAZZ MONDAY

Choreography: Oshini Wanigasekera

Dancers: Dallis Jossa, Jenniffer Fridfinson, Dana Wong, Jordan McFarlane, Kasandra McFarlane

TWO COLOURS, Ballet 3, Mon/Wed, Country, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Nicole Caldwell, Shawna Lawlor, Jade Peden, Nicol Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

SWANS, Ballet 4, Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Jessica Chau, Hope Docking, Anna Gritsouk, Kelsey Hanna, Alisha Kurji, Raechael Lynch, Kayla Polan, Polina Tarabukhin

Tap Teen, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Shannon Herrick, Vanessa Jervis, Maria Rutkovskaya, Caterina Sorensen, Natalie Stalder, Brenna Wilson.


DANCE FANTASIA

AFTERNOON PERFORMANCE,

Sunday, June 25 at 4:00PM

TO BE BORN, Elementary/PDII (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Melissa Ah-Seng, Gendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Greisha Fathoullin, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Adrianna Kolijn, Aileen Ling, Chantel Ronovsky, Emily Snell, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto

FRIENDS AGAIN (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Aileen Ling

ALLEGRETTO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Kelsey Hanna

VARIATION FROM PAQUITA (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Megumi Yamamoto

CLASICAL PAS DE DEUX (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers Greisha Fathoullin, Emily Snell

LILAC FAIRIE VARIATION (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Isabella Cusano

FONTANE DI ROMA (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Emily Rose Halleran, Natalie Stalder

ALEGRO MA NON TROPPO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Samantha Clifford

CHOPIN, PAS DE DEUX (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin Dominic Gammon

BACH CONCERTO (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: PD II and Elementary

SHOSTAKOVICH GRAND WALTZ (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: PD II and Elementary

CATS, Pre-school Tuesday/Crowchild, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Emily Girard, Camille Forbes, Jilian Greening, Kayla Shepherd, Callista Yang, Bernice Zhu.

SAILORS (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Janice Woo, Alyssa Clark

Pre-school at 9:00am, Sat/Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Mariam Abdel-Mageed, Genevieve Alvares, Katherine Chen, Victoria Cheung, Maraki Gmeskel, Zoe Hennessy, Anne Trisha Moran, Maddison Scheirick, Kalika Thibodeau

FRIENDS (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Shawna Lawlor Rachel Stewart

Pre- Primary, Sat/Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Blackmore Sarah, Aidan Reykdal, Claui Rizzi De Gonzales, Taliah Ware, Jayme Webster, Nicole Wilson.

LYRICAL, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Shayna Ding

ICE CREAM ICE CREAM, Pre-Primary, Wed/Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Marianne Clark, Zoe Datta-Tah, Andrea Garcia, Maya Ghai, Gabriela Laconsay,

Intermission 15 minutes

Act 2

RONDO, Ballet 5, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Tiffany Rose Beza, Shayna Ding, Cherise Duin, Amanda Grant, Sylvia Kozlowski, Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natasha Scott, Caterina Sorensen, Rachel Stewart, Torianne Thomas, Erin Tng, Kiana Woo.

Ballet 3, Tuesday, Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Raeanne Alvarado, Camila Amestica Heidi Grosjean, Cynthia Kwan, Rachel Lau, Caitlin Lee,

Flamenco, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Rosanna Teracciano

Dancers: Isabella Cusano, Emily Halleran, Emily Snell, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson.

SUMMER FAIRIES, Primary, Saturday, Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Sofia Garcia, Alyssa Hgall, Fiona Huang, Emma Courtney Lugtu, Julia Peck, Ashlea Schaeffer,

DAISIES Ballet 1, Saturday, Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Alyssa Clark, Ciara Goldsmith, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer, Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo.

OVER THE RAINBOW, Ballet 2, Thursday/Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Natalie Bierwith, Clarine Crisologo, Claire Docking, Miriam Johnston, Kayla Li, Anita Onyegbutulem, Julia Shu.

MISCHIEF, National 10+ (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Amanda Grant, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo.

Primary, Sat/Crowchild (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Nicole Lai, Jane Mackenzie, Rene Rollheiser, Aidan Tappin, Linda Wang, Abbey Young.

LISTEN, LISTEN, Ballet 1, Sat/Crowchild, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Meagan Bradbury, Lindsay Fortin, Julia Holt, Akaisha Hooper, Cailyn Leeson, Victoria Parsons, Danae Plett, Clare Salango

Ballet 3, Mon/Wed, Country, (BOTH PERFORMANCES)

Choreography: Kristof Starczewski

Nicole Caldwell, Shawna Lawlor, Jade Peden, Nicol Pinto, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

Modern Teen, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: students

Elizabeth Fradkin, Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto, Sarah Yamamoto, Samantha Clifford

MARIA/OLESIA, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Olesia Rutkovskaya

Ballet 4, Crowchild, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Jessica Chau, Hope Docking, Anna Gritsouk, Kelsey Hanna, Alisha Kurji, Raechael Lynch, Kayla Polan, Polina Tarabukhin

Jazz 1, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Maia Domingo, Elizabeth Gamba, Ashley Gotteredsen, Keara Penner, Nicole Rathgeber, Maria Rutkovskaya, Taybr Stevenson

Jazz Teen, Thursday, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Katelyn Bellchamber, Tiffany Beza, Samantha Clifford, Adrenne Forbes, Emily Halleran, Shannon Herrick, Aileen Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart, Erin Tng, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson, Samantha Workman

IN THE MORNING MOOD, (Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers Monique Ling, Jade Peden

Hip-Hop 8+, Sat/Country, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Camila Amestica, Katelyn Bellchamber, Emily Blackmore, Dominic Gammon, Matthew Grant, Maria Rutkovskaya

Hip-Hop, Thursday, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Tifany Beza, Samantha Clifford, Adrienne Forbes,, Emily Halleran, Shannon Herrick, Aileen Ling, Danielle Overacker, Becky Rathgeber, Natalie Stalder, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson, Samantha Workman


The Nutcracker 2006

11:00am and 4:00pm, December 17, 2006

ACT 1

Main choreographer: Kristof Star

Clara - Elizabeth Fradkin (PM), Maria Rutkovskaya (AM)

The Nutcracker: Samantha Clifford (AM), Megumi Yamamoto (PM)

Dr. Drosselmeyer - Rose Halleran (PM), Natalie Stalder (AM)

Fritz - Kelsey Hanna (AM), Nicole Caldwell (PM)

Nanny - Isabella Cusano (AM), Emily Snell (PM)

Ballerina - Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Rachel Stewart (AM), Jade Peden (PM)

Teen Soldier - Shawna Lawlor (Both)

Herr Stahlbaum - Kira Newton (Both)

Frau Stahlbaum -Sarah Yamamoto(Both)

Party Guests - Megumi Yamamoto (both), Samantha Clifford (both), Monique Ling (both), Natalie Stalder (PM), Rose Halleran (AM)

Little Party Guests - Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Camila Amestica (both), Alyssa Clark (both), Janice Woo (both), Jade Peden (both), Rachel Stewart (both), Nicole Caldwell (AM), Kelsey Hanna (PM), Elizabeth Fradkin (AM), Maria Rutkovskaya (PM)

Little Mice - Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Alyssa Clark (both), Janice Woo (both)

Soldiers - Pre-Elementary - (both)

Kelsey Hanna, Shawna Lawlor, Monique Ling, Rachael Lynch, Kyra Newton, Kayla Polan, Emma R.M. Bolt, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Torianne Thomas, Rochelle Vander Linde, Sarah Yamamoto

Mice - Intermediate, PD - (both)

Isabella Cusano, Shayna Ding, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Halleran (AM), Jasmine Manak, Aileen Ling, Emily Snell, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto

Rat King- Emily Snell (AM), Samantha Clifford (PM)

Snow Flakes

Performance at 11:00 AM Performance at 4:00 PM

Pre- Primary Wed.

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis, Dancers: Sara Arruda, Jessie Fryer, Natalie Jaksz, Katherine Lopez, Nicole Magaj, Kathryn Newton, Sydney Stene, Artemis Tam, Emina Hafiz, Linda tran Pre- Primary Sat.

Choreography: Tara Crous, Dancers: Eliana A.Pyon, Genevieve Alvares, Madalyn Arsenault, Abigail, Dunn, Maraki Gmeske, Erykah Loewen, Krizzx Reyes, Denice Sanchez, Kasha Stoynich, Lily Huang, Kennedy Marple

Primary Wed

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis, Dancers: Lauren Bergh, Mahia Bruce, Estefania Carrasco, Marianne Clark,Zoe Datta, Franziska Eady, Sydney James, Gabriela Laconsay, Madison Lewis, Alexandara Petrova, Taylor Voth, Sammie tran, andrea Garcia Primary Sat

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Sarah Blackmore, Kaitlynn Borbandy, Alexandra Boyechko, Kayla Gardippie,Eden Kahssay, hilliana Kahssay, Kathy Li Nami Maclellen, Molly Mccoubrey, Jordan Schiebeblbein, Emma Wilkinson

Ballet 1 Sat (Angels)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Taylor Davidson, Rosemary Hunt, Ceilidh Juurlink, Rebecca Rempe, Rene Rollheiser, Grace Stelmaschuk, Mackenzie Weiss, Vivian Ma, Kelly Yeung Thursday Ballet ½ (Angels)

Dancers: Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz, Alyssa Clark, Sareen El-Chkifi, Summar El-Chkifi, Ciara Goldsmith, Layal Mansour, Tara Mcivor, Jaxon thoreson, Janice Woo, Audrey Ma

Snow Queens - Megumi Yamamo (both), Rose Halleran (both), Natalie Stalder (both),

Spanish - Isabella Cusano (PM), Emily Snell (AM), Dominic Gammon (Both)

Chinese: Choreography: Tomoko Kuroda, Dancers: Samantha Clifford (both), Megumi Yamamoto (both)

Russian: Choreography: Tomoko Kuroda, Dancers: Kyra Newton, Rose Halleran, Natalie Stalder, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Sarah Yamamoto

Mirlitons: Choreography: Hanna Starczewski, Dancer: Kelsey Hanna, Maria Rutkovskaya (PM), Rachel Stewart (AM), Elizabeth Fradkin.

Bon-Bon: Ballet 4/5 (both)

Camila Amestica, Katelyn Bellchamber, Nicole Caldwell, Julia Falcone, Anna Gritsouk, Gillian Grotkowski, Rachel Lau, Courtney Lillies, Monique Ling, Jade Peden, Nicole Sophia Pinton, Maria Rutkovskaya (AM), Rachel Stewart (PM), Angelique Vander Linde

Arabian: Ballet 2, Saturday (Both Performances)

Alyssa Clark, Claire Docking, Lindsay Fortin, Ciara Goldsmith, Taylor Riddell, Ashlea Schaeffer, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer, Elizabeth Tran, Janice Woo, Danae Plett

Waltz of the Flowers

Pre-Elementary:

Kelsey Hanna, Shawna Lawlor, Monique Ling, Rachael Lynch, Kyra Newton, Kayla Polan, Emma R.M. Bolt, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Torianne Thomas, Rochelle Vander Linde, Sarah Yamamoto

Intermediate/ PD:

Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Shayna Ding, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Halleran , Jasmine Manak, Aileen Ling, Emily Snell, Natalie Stalder, Megumi Yamamoto

Pas de Deux - Isabella Cusano (AM), Emily Snell (PM), Dominic Gammon (Both)

Act 2, Other Works 11:00am


CANDY MAN, Tap Teen (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Sarah Ashby

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Alyssa Dacosta, Adelle Edney, Vanessa Jervis, Maria Rutkovskaya

TWINKLE, TWINKLE LITTLE STAR, Pre-school ¾ Wednesday (Morning Performance)

Dancers: Piper Breithaup, Madison Crowe,Keelie Duang, Glasha Dunlop,Joy Mench Estilong, Abbey Gallagher, Mayci Janzen, Samantha Kolysher, Jacqueline Magaj, Nour Mansour, Trisha Moran, Hailey Oh, Hanna Storey, Danaya Tello, Avery Willis

AURORA BOREALIS, Pre-school 4, Saturday class (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Tara Crouse

Dancers: Paige Anweiler, Rhyeanne Cardenas, Nikira Celis, Dayanna Walters, Victoria Cheung, Ellen Gammon, Jessica Grey, Mara Marincas, Catie Moroziuk, Maegan Fewell, Audrey Stelmaschuk, Bianca Todd, Halle Doel

BE A MAN, Musical Theatre Teen Friday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Cyana Andalis, Isabella Cusano, Elizabeth Fradkin, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Shawna Lawlor, Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder, Rachel Stewart, Maria Rutkovskaya

LE FREAK, Jazz 2/3, Tuesday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Aurora Beeger, Natalie Bierwith, Clarine Crisologo, Laura Gray, Kayla Li, Courtney Lillies.

THE MAN I LOVE, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Oshini Wanigasekera

Dancers: Jordan McFarlane, Kassandra McFarlane

I BELIEVE, Jazz Teen Tuesday, (Morning Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Katelyn Bellchamber, Rachel Stewart, Angelique Vander Linde, Maria Rutkovskaya.

CINDERELLA, Hip-Hop 8+, Thursday, (Morning Performance)- Madison Cunningham, McKenzie Hadden, Jasmine Shen, Lesha Vescio.

RUDOLF THE RED NOSE DEER, Pre-Primary - Friday class, (Morning Performance)

Ariel Cherneski,Krysia Denys, Ava Donnelly, Odessa Kaufman, Kalya Ly, Mackenzie Penton, James Rutkovskiy

I'MMA SHINE/8 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS, Funk Teen (Morning Performance)

Choreography; Nicole Pemberton

Dancers: Cyana Andalis, Rebecca Pound, Maria Rutkovskaya, Becky Rathgeber, Tiana Waytuck, Desiray Wick

DECK THE HALLS/LOOSE CONTROL, Funk 8+ (Morning Performance)

Choreography; Nicole Pemberton

Alexa Clifton, Elizabeth Gamba, Dominic Gammon, Ashley Gottfredsen, Vanessa Jervis, Taylor Stevenson

DIVCHATY "Girls" - Ukrainian - (Both Performances)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya

AFTERNOON ACT 2

Other Works


SHOW ME THE MONEY, Hip-Hop Teen (Thursday), (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Megan Langille, Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder, Taryn Wilson

WHILD CHILD, Jazz 1, Thursday (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz, Alexandra Boyechko, Alyssa Clark, Taylor Davidson, Ciara Goldsmith, Elsa Gretton, Jordan Schiebelbein, Jaxon Thoreson, Taylor Voth

THE PENGUIN MARCH, Pre-school 3, Saturday class (Afternoon Performances)

Choreography: Tara Crouse

Dancers: Tyella Amankwah, Kadence Balderston, Sophia Gene Forsyth, Elise Getson, Naomi Mergia Woyessa, Laura MacDougal, Lily Mccoubrey, Brylee Stevenson, Sonya Ann Samuel

RAINDROPS, Lyrical, Friday (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Isabella Cusano, Julia Falcone, Elizabeth Fradkin, Emily Rose Halleran, Miriam Johnston, Maria Rutkovskaya, Natalie Stalder, Emily Snell, Rachel Stewart

RUDOLF, Tap Junior (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Sarah Ashby

Dancers: Taylor Riddell, Bianca Todd, Jordan Schibelbein

CAROL OF THE BELLS - Open Ballet, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Hope Docking, Maria Rutkovskaya, Jasmine Farley, Vivian Full, Monique Ling

DIMONDS, Jazz Teen Thursday, (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Sarah Beadle, Samantha Clifford, Karina Kurtz, Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder, Jesse Wilms, Taryn Wilson, Jessie Willms

NO FEAR, Musical Theater 8+ (Thursday), (Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Kristen Wilkinson

Dancers: Nicole Borowicz, Vanessa Borowicz, Madison Cunningham, McKenzie Hadden,

DIVCHATY "Girls" - Ukrainian - (Both Performances)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Nicole Caldwell, Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya


"PASSION & DEDICATION"

June 2005

CAST

ACT 1

THE FLAME WITHIN

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling (Elementary)

Announcement by Kristof Star

JUSTIN & THE LOGICAL SONG

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Jazz 5 (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Sonia Brovko, Amanda Grant, Kelsey Hanna, Kaylie Hanna,

Jazz Advanced- (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Aileen Ling, Christina Lee, Adrienne Forbes, Oshini Wanigasekera.

ALLEGRO (1:14)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Maria Rutkowskaya, Rachel Stewart

YOU SAY

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Pre-Jazz Monday class (Mr. Star) Morning Performance

Mila Hookstraat, Mia Pepevnak, Michelle Wentzell, Rebekkah Wentzell, Dominique Zuczek, Paulina Zuczek

Pre-Jazz - Saturday class (Mr. Star) Afternoon Performance

Alysia Dassouki, Ciara Goldsmith, Margaret Ho, Michelle Wentzell, Rebekkah Wentzell

JIMMY PALET (2:10)

Choreography: Gisele

Dancers: Hip-Hop - Thursday (Miss Gisele) Both Performances

Dominique Borelli, Danielle Buisson, Samantha Clifford, Emily Halleran, Aileen Ling, Sophia Lopez, Rebecca Pound, Becky Rathgeber, Matia Serpico, Natalie Stalder,

JOJO

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Jazz 2/3 - Monday class (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Marissa Aldrich, Camila Amestica, Chloe Hinds, Dallis Josa, Akaisha Hooper, Camila Amestica, Erica Pepevnak, Dana Wong, Kiana Zimmerman.

Jazz 4 - Monday class (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Tiffany Rose Beza, Vicky Bobotan, Karolina Donnelly, Leanne Mackinnon, Natalie Marchand, Anne Spence, Isabel Spence, Alyssa Synott, Erin Tng.

FRIENDS

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Kiana Woo, Monique Ling, (Ballet 4)

COLORS OF DANCE

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: National 2/3 - Thursday class (Miss Katherine) Both Performances

Alexandra Blazev, Hope Docking, Adam Geib, Liesl Geib, Alisha Kurji

BOOM

Choreography: Leanne Nordal

Dancers: Hip-Hop - Friday class (Miss Leanne) Both Performances

Vicky Bobotan, Felicia Graziano,Nicole Konde, Sarah Omar, Jenna Shultz, Mabel Yu.

HIP-HOP 8+

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Hip-Hop - Saturday class (Miss Natasha) Both Performances

Jean Roe, Balbina Argenti, Giorgina Argenti, Tiffany Rose Beza, Anna Hooker, Keara Penner, Shannon Sitter, Kristen Walling,

CATCH A WAVE

Choreography: Courtney Blackshaw

Dancers: Tap 1 - Monday class (Miss Courtney) Both Performances

Victoria Betiu, Brittany Rollier, Jackie Teng, Michelle Wentzell, Rebekah Wentzell.

CARMEN

Choreography: Bernadette Geronazzo

Dancers: Flamenco - Thursday (Miss Bernadette) Both Performances

Cristina Acevedo, Isabella Cusano, Emily Halleran, Emily Snell, Natalie Marchand,

TAP Beginner Sat

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Tap beginners - Friday (Mss Natasha) Both Performances

Amanda Grant, Caterina Sorensen, Natalie Stalder, Brenna Wilson.

ROCK THIS WORLD

Choreography: Randal Low

Jazz 1/2 - Tuesday class (Miss Randal) Both Performances

Maia Domingo, Laura Gray, Rachel Stewart, Jackie Teng,

SOMETHING

Choreography and Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Randal Low

SAVE THE LAST DANCE

Choreography: Gisele

Dancers: Jazz Teen - Thursday class (Miss Gisele) Both Performances

Samantha Clifford, Emily Halleran, Aileen Ling, Danielle Mantle-Overacker,

Lauren Marsh, Rebecca Pound, Maria Serpico, Natalie Stalder, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson.

LYALHY

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: National 3/4 - Saturday class (Miss Stephanie) Both Performances

Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo.

ACT 2

THE WALL

Choreography: Kristof Star

Elementary class (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Gwendolynn Aldarado, Danielle Boisson, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Elizabeth Fradkin, Christina Lee, Aileen Ling, Julia Osinchuk, Natalie Stalder

Advanced class (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Melissa Ah-Seng, Nicole Boguslawski, Adriana Kolijn, Chantel Ronovsky, Katherine Sheriff, Oshini Wanigasekera,

SCHERZO POLKA

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Level 1/2 - Monday & Wed. class (Mrs. Starczewski and Mr. Star) Both Performances

Jackie Atkmson, Courtney Koptie, Sophia Leung, Courtney Lee, Megan Mondey, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Jackie Teng

DUST IN THE WIND

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Emily Haleran, Natalie Stalder

I LIKE CHOPIN

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Level 4 - Thursday class (Mr. Star) Both Performances

Tiffany Rose Beza, Vicky Bobotan, Ewa Danielewski, Shayna Ding, Christopher Di Mattia, Chantelle Gill, Monique Ling, Julia Osinchuk, Natasha Scott, Anne Spence, Torianne Thomas, Erin Tng, Kiana Woo, Shuning Yan

TWINKLE, TWINKLE LITTLE STAR

Pre-school 3 - Monday class (Miss. Hanna) Morning Performance

Grace Alexander, Gillian Fonteyne, Anakarina Opdhal,

Pre-school 3/4 - Tuesday class (Miss Katherine) Morning Performance

Pamela Alamilla, Nicole Amaral, Jordyn Groch, Alix Raduy, Marisa Ross, Jordan Schiebelbein, Stefanie Wang, Bernice Kwan, Candiss Pomerleau.

Level 1 - Wednesday class (Miss Hanna) Both Performances

Miriam Johnston, Kayla Li, Lana Milic, Chantelle Synott.

Level 1 - Saturday class ((Miss Stephanie) Both Performances

Natalie Bierwirth, Clarine Crisologo, Heidi Grosjean, Kayla Li, Julia Shu

Pre-school 3/4 - Wednesday class (Miss Stephanie) Morning Performance

Marianne Clarc, Zoe Datta, Franziska Eady, Carla Andrea Garcia, Maya Ghai, Natalya Gunther, Mara Pinlac, Megan Surowka

Pre-school 3/4 - Saturday class (Miss Stephanie) Afternoon Performance

Bianca Arcuri, Elsa Gretton, Katherine Hovdestad, Victoria Hutchings, Katherine Kurdziel, Katie Li, Chelsea Shum, Ruby Spence, Ciara Jane Stewart, Natalia ?

Pre-school 3/4 - Saturday class (Miss Natasha) Afternoon Performance

Salena Dassouki, Ciara Foster, Melissa Goldsmith, Elyse Harder, Hannah Nickel, Madison Pierce, Aidan Reykdal, Nicole Wilson, Mackenzie Yule, Jayme Webster.

Duet Joanna Dziech, Gwendolynn Alvarado

FOUR SEASON

SPRING - Level 2/3 - Thursday class (Miss Katherine) Both Performances

Alexandra Blazev, Adam Geib, Liesl Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Busola Fapojuwo, Alisha Kurji, Leanne Mackinnon

SUMMER - Level 4 - Saturday class (Miss Katherine) Both Performances

Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Anne Spence, Kiana Woo, Mei Chen, Sarah Yamamoto.

AUTUMN - Level 2 - Tuesday class (Miss Katherine) Both Performances

Raeanne Alvarado, Adam Geib, Chelyn Graziano, Heidi Grosjean, Cynthia Kwan, Rachel Lau, Caitlin Lee, Camila Amestica

WINTER - Level 3 - Tuesday class (Miss Katherine) Both Performances

Jessica Chau, Alisha Chen, Angel Duong, Jennifer Fridfinson, Liesl Geib, Adam Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Kelsey Hanna, Alice Ko, Raechael Lynch, Natalie Marchand, Sharine Li.

DANCE AND PLAY

Pre-Primary - Thursday class (Mrs. Starczewski) Morning Performance

Eleanor Hardock, Nastasia Hassenstein, Sophia Hassenstein, Kelly Lao, Madison Newcommon, Brianna Yee, Rachel Yee, Daphne Smith

Pre-Primary - Wednesday class (Miss Stephanie) Morning Performance

Victoria Betiu, Taylor Davidson, Olivia Dicintio, Sylvia Etuhoko, Olivia Gunther, Rachel Gray, Fiona Huang, Sydney Koptie, Jessica Lee, Valerie Ly, Grace Stelmaschuk, Isabella Vegso

Primary - Thursday class (Miss Hanna) Morning Performance

Cecilia Boettcher, Margo Elliot, Hazel Sherritt, Janice Woo.

Pre-Primary - Saturday class (Miss Stephanie) Afternoon Performance

Sydney Dickinson, Adrienne Foscolos, Celena Gong, Michaela Parker, Victoria Rabczak, Emma Scott, Aidan Tappin, Angela Wachowich, Linda Wang, Abbey Young, Julia Jelinek.

Pre-Primary- Saturday class(Miss Natasha) Afternoon Performance

Alysia Dassouki, Chantal Lachante, Autumn Scott, Michelle Wentzell, Kiana Wong,

Primary - Saturday class (Miss Stephanie) Afternoon Performance

Meagan Bradbury, Sonia Czyz, Lindsay Fortin, Mila Hoogstraat, Stephanie Hovdestad, Akaisha Hooper, Cailyn Leeson, Victoria Parsons, Danae Plett, Clare Salango, Victoria Singh, Amy Sun, Anna Sviknushin, Kira Rasmussen, Lauren Watson

Primary - Saturday class (Miss Natasha) Afternoon Performance

Alyssa Clark, Vanessa Day, Moulita Gnanavel, Ciara Goldsmith, Danna Pham, Lauren Sentis, Elizabeth Tran, Lesha Vescio, Rebekkah Wentzell

CLASSICAL BLAST

Choreography: Kristof Star

Professional Division (Mr. Star and Mrs. Starczewski) Both Performances

Isabella Cusano, Emily Halleran, Emily Snell, Megumi Yamamoto, Natalie Stalder, Elizabeth Fradkin.

Elementary class (Mr. Star and Mrs. Starczewski) Both Performances

Gwendolynn Aldarado, Danielle Boisson, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Elizabeth Fradkin, Christina Lee, Aileen Ling, Julia Osinchuk, Natalie Stalder

Advanced class (Mr. Star and Mrs. Starczewski) Both Performances

Melissa Ah-Seng, Nicole Boguslawski, Adriana Kolijn, Chantel Ronovsky, Katherine Sheriff, Oshini Wanigasekera,

Christmas Danca Gala Morning and Afternoon performances at University Theater

December 18, 2005

ACT 1, Morning Performance

 

KNOWING THE ROPES (Modern Teen, Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star                 
Dancers: Aileen Ling, Samantha Clifford and PD II, Elementary II, Ballet 5.

 

TEMPUS VERNUM (Modern 8+, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Kristof Star

Dancers: Dasha Artsykovska, Dominic Gammon, Maris Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart

OO BABBA LOO (Tap 1, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Sydney James, Brooke Snelgrove, Taylor Voth, Michelle Wentzell

MOZART ARIA (PD II, Teen Adult Ballet, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski & Kristof Star
Dancers: Emily Snell, Oshi Wanigasekera

CHORUS IDOMENEO (PD II, ELEMENTARY II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: PD II – Renee Crous, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Emily Snell, Elizabeth Fradkin. Elementary II – Gendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Megumi Yamamoto, Teen/Adult Ballet – Oshi Wanigasekera

DUET (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

DUET (PD II, Elementary II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Isabella Cusano, Megumi Yamamoto

DUET (Ballet 4, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Kelsey Hanna, Raechael Lynch

MOZART (Ballet 5, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Tiffany Rose Beza, Cherise Duin, Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Natasha Scott, Caterina Sorensen, Torianne Thomas, Kiana Woo

SISTERS (PD II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Joanna Dziech, Emily Rose Halleran

DIVERTISSEMENT (PD II, Morning Performance)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancer: Elizabeth Fradkin

DUET (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Maria Andrade, Shawna Lawlor

 

IDOMENEO (Ballet Teen/Adult, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Melissa Ah-Seng, Michelle Ah-Seng, Bernadette Geronazzo, Adriana Kolijn, Chantel Ronovsky, Oshini Wanigasekera, Katherine Sheriff

 

PARIS (PD II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancer: Renee Crous

THAMOS (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Maria Andrade, Shawna Lawlor, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Jennifer Schenk, Kyra Newton, Nicol Pinto, Cassidy Sailer, Rachel Stewart.

FINALE (PD 2, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Renee Crous, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Dominic Gammon, Emily Halleran, Emily Snell, Elizabeth Fradkin.

WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS (Pre-school Wed., Morning Performance)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Madalyn Arsenault, Ashley Benson, Francesca Berthiaume, Madison Crowe, Isabella Napuri, Audrey Stelmaschuk, Sydney Stene, Donaya Tello

 

Intermission

 

 

 

ACT 2, Morning Performance

 

 

SLEIGH RIDE (Ballet 3, Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Raeanne Alvarado, Adam Geib, Heidi Grosjean, Cynthia Kwan, Rachel Lau, Caitlin Lee, Camila Amestica

 

I’M WITH YOU (Ballet Teen, Morning Performance) 

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Elizabeth Jenson, Cristina McPherson, Anna Rathgaber, Amy Novak, Natalia Sikorski, Rochelle Vander Linde, Sarah Yamamoto

RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER (Pre-Primary Wed., Morning Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Marianne Clark, Zoe Datta, Maya Ghai, Gabriela Laconsay, Madison Lewis, Jane Louie, Datta Zoe

 

THIS CHRISTMAS (Jazz 1, Monday/Crowchild, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Nicole Boguslawski

Dancers: Cecilia Boettcher, Margo Elliot, Ciara Jane Stewart.

 

AT THE CODFISH BALL (Tap 2, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Alexes Perkins, Rebekkah Wentzell, Maria Rutkovskaya

 

CANDY CANES (Ballet 2, Crowchild,  Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Natalie Bierwith, Clarine Crisologo, Miriam Johnston, Kayla Li, Chantell Synott.

 

 

ROCK STEADY (Jazz Teen Tue, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Amanda Grant, Elizabeth Jenson, Angelique Vander Linde.

 

DO YOU HEAR WHAT I HEAR ? (Pre-Primary Mon., Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Ashley Benson, Kaila Tang, Franziska Eady, Emelia Peterson, Anna Opdhal

 

PLAYERS IN THE GAME (Hip-Hop 8+, Mon., Morning Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Giorgina Argenti, Isabella Olechno, Carrie-Ann Vong Putha,  Jasna Wiley-Silva

RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT (Jazz 2, Crowchild, Morning Performance)
Choreography: Oshini Wanigasekera
Dancers: Marissa Aldrich, Victoria Duvall, Akaisha Hooper, Jossa Dallas, Jordan McFarlane, Camila Amestica, Dana Wong.

KISS THE RAIN (Jazz Teen, Crowchild, Morning Performance)                                                     
Choreography: Oshini Wanigasekera
Dancers: Jennifer Fridfinson, Leanne Mackinnon, Rosanna McFarlane, Allysa Synott.

FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (Ballet ½, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Alyssa Clark, Giselle Lin, Paige Loessin, Taylor Riddell, Lesha Vescio, Kimberly West, Janice Woo, Rubina Gill, Alexes Perkins, Bailey Warner, Rebekkah Wentzell.

JINGLE BELL (Primary, Thursday/Crowchild, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Adrienne Foscolos, Elsa Gretton, Elenor Hardock, Hazel Sherritt, Daphnie Smith, Nicola Van Rensburg, Taylor Voth.

 

WINTER WALTZ (Ballet 9+, Morning Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Dasha Artsykhovska, Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Maria Rutkovskaya, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo, Allysa Synott.

 

BELLS OF THE BALL (Ballet ¾ &4, Crowchild, Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Jessica Chau, Adam Geib, Liesl Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Kelsey Hanna, Alisha Kurji, Raechael Lynch, Kayla Polan, Polina Tarabukhin

 

The Starchevski School of Ballet would like to warmly thank all of the special people who helped put this production together.

 

Starchevski School of Ballet Inc.
201, 200 Country Hills Landing N.W.

Calgary, Alberta, T3K 5P3

Tel: 403 226-8874
Fax: 403 226-8126, WebPages: www.ssballet.ca

 

ACT 1, Afternoon Performance

 

KNOWING THE ROPES (Modern Teen, Both Performances)

Choreography: Kristof Star                 
Dancers: Aileen Ling, Samantha Clifford and PD II, Elementary II, Ballet 5, Ballet 4.

 

JUST LIKE YOU (Tap Teen, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Amanda Grant, Shannon Herrick, Vanessa Jervis, Caterina Sorensen, Brenna Wilson.

MOZART ARIA (PD II, Teen Adult Ballet, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski & Kristof Star
Dancers: Emily Snell, Oshi Wanigasekera

CHORUS IDOMENEO (PD II, ELEMENTARY II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: PD II – Renee Crous, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Emily Snell, Elizabeth Fradkin. Elementary II – Gendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Megumi Yamamoto, Teen/Adult Ballet – Oshi Wanigasekera

DUET (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart.

WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS (Pre-school Tuesday/Crowchild, Afternoon Performance)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Emily Girard, Camille Forbes, Jilian Greening, Kayla Shepherd, Bernice Zhu.

DUET (PD II, Elementary II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Isabella Cusano, Megumi Yamamoto

DUET (Ballet 4, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Kelsey Hanna, Rachael Lynch

MOZART (Ballet 5, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Tiffany Rose Beza, Cherise Duin, Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Natasha Scott, Caterina Sorensen, Torianne Thomas, Kiana Woo

IT FEELS LIKE CHRISTMAS (Pre-School, Sat/Crowchild, Afternoon Performance)                 

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis
Dancers: Lauren Bergh, Gillian Fonteyne, Molly Mccoubrey, Alexis Osuala, Angelina Piwek.

SISTERS (PD II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Joanna Dziech, Emily Rose Halleran

DUET (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Maria Andrade, Shawna Lawlor

IDOMENEO (Ballet Teen/Adult, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Melissa Ah-Seng, Bernadette Geronazzo, Adriana Kolijn, Chantel Ronovsky, Oshini Wanigasekera, Katherine Sheriff

PARIS (PD II, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancer: Renee Crous

HERE COMES SANTA CLAUSE (Pre-school, Sat/Country, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Kristen May Arboleda, Salena Dassouki, Maraki Gmeskel, Thea Paftaluta, Alexis Osuala, Genadiy Rutkovskiy, Mia Skoric, Kasha Stoynich, Angelica Uy, Kaitlin Wilkins, Paige Yamkowy

THAMOS (Ballet ¾, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Maria Andrade, Shawna Lawlor, Jade Peden, Maria Rutkovskaya, Jennifer Schenk, Kyra Newton, Nicol Pinto, Cassidy Sailer, Rachel Stewart.

FINALE (PD 2, Both Performances)
Choreography: Kristof Star
Dancers: Renee Crous, Isabella Cusano, Joanna Dziech, Dominic Gammon, Emily Rose Halleran, Emily Snell, Elizabeth Fradkin.

 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (Ballet 1, Saturday, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Alyssa Clark, Moulitaa Gnanavel, Ciara Goldsmith, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer, Cassandra Sommerfeld, Elizabeth Tran, Rebekkah Wentzell, Janice Woo.

 

JINGLE BELL (Primary, Saturday, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Kelsey Claro, Alysia Dassouki, Ashlea Schaeffer, Michelle Wentzell

 

 

Intermission

 

 

Act 2, Afternoon Performance

 

 
SANTORINI (Modern Teen, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography and Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Elizabeth Fradkin, Aileen Ling

 

SLEIGH RIDE (Ballet 3, Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Raeanne Alvarado, Adam Geib, Heidi Grosjean, Cynthia Kwan, Rachel Lau, Caitlin Lee, Camila Amestica

 

ALEGRIAS (Flamenco, Afternoon Performance)                 

Choreography: Rosanna Teracciano
Isabella Cusano, Emily Halleran, Rebecca Pound, Emily Snell, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson.

ADIEMUS (Ballet Teen/Adult)
Choreography and Dancers: Bernadette Geronazzo, Katherine Sheriff

JINGLE BELLS (Pre-Primary, Sat/Crowchild, Afternoon Performance)
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis
Dancers: Bianca Arcuri, Georgia Baskefield, Stephanie Chen, Victoria Hutchings, Katherine Hovdestad, Rebecca Remple, Kathy Li, Marisa Ross, Ciara Jane Stewart

THE ONE FOR YOU (Jazz ½, Afternoon Performance)
Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Maia Domingo, Elizabeth Gamba, Ashley Gotteredsen, Keara Penner, Nicole Rathgeber, Maria Rutkovskaya, Taylor Stevenson

CANDY CANES (Ballet 2, Crowchild,  Both Performances)
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Natalie Bierwith, Clarine Crisologo, Miriam Johnston, Kayla Li, Chantell Synott

 

SNOW ANGELS (Primary,  Afternoon Performance)                                   

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis
Ellana Choma-Rodger, Jane Mackenzie, Katie Pipchuk, Rene Rollheiser, Emma Scott, Aidan Tappin, Angella Wachowich, Linda Wang, Abbey Young. Tara Mcivor, Sarah Minkley, Grace Stelmaschuk.

 

HEY (Jazz Teen, Thursday, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Tiffany Beza, Katelyn Bellchamber, Tiffany Clark, Samantha Clifford, Adrenne Forbes, Emily Halleran, Shannon Herrick, Rebecca Pound, Maria Rutkovskaya, Rachel Stewart, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson, Samantha Workman

GIRLS WANNA HAVE FUN (Jazz 1, Sat/Country, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Alysia Dassouki, Ciara Goldsmith, Michelle Wentzell, Rebekkah Wentzell.

UKRAINIAN STEPS  (National 6+, Afternoon Performance)                 
Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Ellana Choma-Rodger, Stephanie Hovdestad, Katie Pipchuk, Emma Scott, Angela Wachowich

BOOM BOOM (Hip-Hop 8+, Sat., Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli
Dancers: Balbina Argenti, Katelyn Bellchamber, Dominic Gammon, Matthew Grant, Maria Rutkovskaya

DO YOU HEAR WHAT I HEAR ? (Pre- Primary, Sat., Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Chloe Chan, Kiana Downing, Jacinta Lewitski, Naomi Milward, Stephanie Osuala, Aidan Reykdal, Madison Roy, Taliah Ware, Jayme Webster.

 

THE BELLS OF CHRISTMAS (Ballet 1, Sat/Crowchild, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Meagan Bradbury, Lindsay Fortin, Julia Holt, Akaisha Hooper, Stephanie Hovdestad, Cailyn Leeson, Victoria Parsons, Danae Plett, Victoria Singh

 

DON’T STOP (Hip-Hop, Thursday, Afternoon Performance)

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Tifany Beza, Dominique Borrelli, Samantha Clifford, Adrienne Forbes, Emily Rose Halleran, Shannon Herrick, Brittney Alton, Danielle Overacker, Rebecca Pound, Becky Rathgeber, Brenna Wilson, Taryn Wilson, Samantha Workman.

 

PODILIANOCHKA (National 9+, Afternoon Performance)                 

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Amanda Grant, Aileen Ling, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo.

 

BELLS OF THE BALL (Ballet ¾ &4, Crowchild, Both Performances)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski
Dancers: Jessica Chau, Adam Geib, Liesl Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Kelsey Hanna, Alisha Kurji, Rachael Lynch, Kayla Polan, Polina Tarabukhin

The Starchevski School of Ballet would like to warmly thank all of the special people who helped put this production together.

Starchevski School of Ballet Inc.
201, 200 Country Hills Landing N.W.

Calgary, Alberta, T3K 5P3

Tel: 403 226-8874
Fax: 403 226-8126, WebPages: www.ssballet.ca

 

 

Dance Workout - June 27, 2004 at the University Theater


PART I

WARM UP

Pre-elementary: Michelle Ah-Seng, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Lisa Carpenter, Samantha Clifford, Elizabeth Fradkin,Joanna Dziech, Vanessa Garven, Avril Humphrey, Aileen Ling, Bridget Ryan, Natalie Stalder, Siobhan Williams.

Elementary: Melissa Ah-Seng, Chantel Ronovsky, Blakely Webster

Advanced: Niki Boguslawski, Sabina Chiang, Katherine Mandolidis, Katherine Sheriff, Oshini Wanigasekera,

SABINA SOLO

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Sabina Chiang (Advanced)

MICHELLE SOLO

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Michelle Ah-Seng (Pre-elementary)

BACH

Choreograpy: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Level 3, Tues., Pre-elementary, Elementary, Advanced.

OSHINI SOLO

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Oshini Wanigasekera (Advanced)

AUDITION RIVALRIES,

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Level 3 (Saturday),Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Christopher Dimattia, Amanda Grant, Erica Marshall, Karen Li, Monique Ling, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto,

DRAGON FLY

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Aileen Ling, Natalie Stalder, (Pre-elementary)

DUET GWENDOLYNN & JOANNA

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Joanna Dziech, (Pre-elementary)

SWAN LAKE

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: (Lev. 3, Tuesday); Isabella Cusano, Ewa Danielewski, Monique Ling, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Pamela Tomczyk, Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto, Shea Bolding,

MELLISA SOLO

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Melissa Ah-Seng (Elementary)

BLAKELY SOLO

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Blakely Webster (Elementary)

BEETHOVEN #1

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Pre-elementary

BEETHOVEN LAST

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Pre-elementary, Elementary, Advanced

STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN,

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Katherine Mandolidis, Pre-elementary, Elementary, Advanced.

SAMANTHA SOLO

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Samantha Clifford, (Pre-elementary)

EMILY SOLO

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancer: Emily Snell

KATHERINE SOLO

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Sheriff

POINTE PRE-ELEMENTARY

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Pre-elementary

DUET ISABELLA & SHUNNING

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Isabella, Cusano & Shunning Yan, (Level 3, Level 2)

SOLO MEG

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancer: Meg Yamamoto (level 3)

DUET ELIZABETH & KIANA

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin, Kiana Woo (Pre-elementary, level 3)

BEETHOVEN FINALE

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Elementary, Advanced

PART II, Morning show (11:00 AM)

The Ebb and Flow of Time

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff and the senior class

Dancers: Tiffany-Rose Beza, Niki Boguslawski, Sabina Chiang, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Stephanie Lewis, Monique Ling, Katherine Mandolidis, Oshini Wanigasekera

Little Ballerinas,

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-school 3, Wed) Marianne Clark, Natalya Gunther, Kylee Hystad, Mara Pinlac,Reagan Styles

Cheerleaders

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 1) Marisa Aldrich, Camila Amestica, Sabrina Dzwinczyk, Dallis Jossa, Erica Pepevnak, Dana Wong, Kiana Zimmerman

Duet

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Monique Ling, Sharine Li

Another Day

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 4/5 and Intermediate) Niki Boguslawski, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Michelle Konde, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta.

Ribbon Dance

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-school 4, Wed.) Lydia Embaye,Alyssa Federico, Ciara Foster, Olivia Gunther, Olivia Lindberg, Tara Osler

Gypsy

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis and Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Stephanie Lewis,Katherine Sheriff

Rainbow connection

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (Lev. 1, Tuesday) Camila Amestica, Anna Hooker, Caitlin Lee,Kassandra McFarlane,Maria Rutkovskaya, Cassidy Weaver

Black or White

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 2) Karolina Donelly,Carina Fan, Kelsey Hanna, Sharine Li, Jesse Wilms

Butterflies

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-Primary, Wed.) Victoria Betiu, Madeline Blondal, Rebecca Bouchard, Justice Harder, Madisen Hystad, Cailyn Leeson, Jordan McFarlane, Catrina Negut, Mimi Neufeld, Mia Pepevnak, Lauren Watson

Power of 6

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 4/5) Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling

Echappe Azalea

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers:(Pre-school 4 & Pre-primary, Monday) Evangelina Ambrose, Michelle Batorowski, Cecilia Boettcher, Emily-Claire Docking, Ceilidh Fougere, Nastasia Hassenstein, Sophia Hassenstein, Brooke Pardy, Michaela Parker, Laura Poth, Meagan Romagnuolo, Hazel Sherritt, Maia Snell, Sarah Troicuk

Blue Danube

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (Level 2) Jessica Chau, Alisha Chen, Julia Domaradzki, Angel Duang, Kathie Elifritz, Jennifer Fridfinson, Paulina Grabinski, Lesl Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Alisha Kurji, Heather Lee, Sharine Li, Leanne Mackinnon, Elizabeth Samedov, Anne Spence, Jesse Wilms, Shunning Yan

Get Ready

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 3) Tiffany Rose Beza, Sonia Brovko, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Maddie Mailey, Natalie Marchand, Sarah Omar, Pamela Tomczyk, Calysa Weaver

Listen To Your Teacher

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Primary, Wed.) Haley Andriuk, Heidi Grosjean, Melissa Hartley, Page Hartley, Miriam Jonston, Cynthia Kwan, Odelle Ma, Molly Neufeld, Karen Tang,

Feel the Groove

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz Int.) Niki Boguslawski, Michelle Konde, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta.

"Friendly" Polka

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (National3/4) Amanda Grant, Kaylie Hanna, Kelsey Hanna, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Natalie Stalder, Kiana Woo

PART II, Afternoon show (4:00 PM)

The Ebb and Flow of Time

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff and the senior class

Dancers: Tiffany-Rose Beza, Niki Boguslawski, Sabina Chiang, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Stephanie Lewis, Monique Ling, Katherine Mandolidis, Katherine Sheriff, Oshini Wanigasekera

Little Ducklings

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-school 3, Sat.) Bianca Arcury, Melissa Goldsmith,Victoria Hutchings, Aleara Mansour, Autumn Scott, Ciara Daphne Smith, Jane Stewart

Rhyme or Reason

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Hip-Hop) Mesgana Ahed, Dena Anwar, Tiffany Rose Beza, Sonia Brovko, Amanda Grant, Nisa Sutherland, Jenna Wishloff, Anna Wormington

Duet

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Monique Ling, Sharine Li

Another Day

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz Intermediate) Niki Boguslawski, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Michelle Konde, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta

Flowers

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-school 4, Sat) Adrienne Foscolos, Emily Ripley, Alyssa Saval, Emma Scott, Zoie Sutherland, Aidan Tappin, Linda Wang, Brianna Yee, Rachael Yee, Abbey Young.

Gypsy

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis and Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Stephanie Lewis,Katherine Sheriff

Flight of the Bumblebee

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (Pre-school 3/4, Tuesday)Randi Lynn Bowman, Brianna Jones, Madison Newcommon

Black or White

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 2) Karolina Donelly,Carina Fan, Kelsey Hanna, Sharine Li, Jesse Wilms

Bluebirds

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-Primary, Sat) Meagan Bradbury, Sonia Czyz, Lindsay Fortin, Ciara Goldsmith, Akaisha Hooper, Kayla Nguyen, Victoria Parsons, Danae Plett, Natalie Quan, Clare Salango, Lauren Sentis, Victoria Singh

Power of 6

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 4/5) Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling

Ballet Class

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Pre-Primary 2, Sat) Sydney Dickinson, Elizabeth Laprade, Gabriela Maclean, Kira Rasmussen, Brooklyn Rogers, Ashlea Schaeffer, Sophie Schmidtke, Julia Shu, Cassandra Sommerfeld, Elizabeth Tram

Blue Danube

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (Level 2) Jessica Chau, Alisha Chen, Julia Domaradzki, Angel Duang, Kathie Elifritz, Jennifer Fridfinson, Paulina Grabinski, Lesl Geib, Anna Gritsouk, Alisha Kurji, Heather Lee, Sharine Li, Leanne Mackinnon, Elizabeth Samedov, Anne Spence, Jesse Wilms, Shunning Yan

Rainbow Connection

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (Lev. 1, Thursday) Hope Docking, Busola Fapojuwo, Adam Geib, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Maria Rutkovskaya, Olga Vespyansky

Get Ready

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz 3) Tiffany Rose Beza, Sonia Brovko, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Maddie Mailey, Natalie Marchand, Sarah Omar, Pamela Tomczyk, Calysa Weaver

Scarf Dance

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: (Primary, Sat) Monika Batorowski, Natalie Bierwirth, Margo Elliot, Kayla Jang Li, Lana Milic, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer,Emily Unal, Eleanor Yu

Feel the Groove

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: (Jazz Int.) Niki Boguslawski, Michelle Konde, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta

Tarantella

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: (National 1/2) Adam Geib, Lesl Geib, Paulina Grabinski, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Alisha Kurji, Heather Lee, Maria Rutkovskaya, Olga Vespyansky

The Nutcracker - December 2004
Fairyland Dances - June 29, 2003


THE TOY CASTLE

11:00 AM, DECEMBER 21, 2003
Part 1

March , Pre-Elementary, Elementary, Advanced

Choreography: Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Lisa Carpentner, Samantha Clifford, Elizabeth Fradkin, Joanna Dziech, Natalie Stalder, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Aileen Ling, Avril Humphrey, Venessa Garven, Katherine Mandolidis, Chantel Ronowsky, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski, Oshini Wanigasekera

Swan, Advanced solo

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Sheriff

Madeline Dolls, Level 1 (Tuesday)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Anna Gritsouk, Anna Hooker, Catlin Lee, Katia Maritchev, Marisa Romagnuolo, Maria Rutkovskaya, Nicole Sennett, Cassidy Weaver

Odette, Advanced solo

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Oshini Wanigasekera

Colombina and Pierott, Elementary, duet

Vanessa Garven, Chantel Ronovsky

Skipping Ropes, Level 2 (Tuesday)

Anne Chau, Jessica Chau, Julia Domaradzki, Angel Duang, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Anna Gritsouk, Sharine Li, Ivy Miller, Anne Spence, Jesse Wilms, Shuming Yan

Cowboy and Cowgirl Dolls, Level 1 (Thursday)

Kim Connie, Adam Geib, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Maria Rutkovskaya, Olga Vespyansky

China Dolls, Pre-elementary, duet.

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Joanna Dziech

Trust, Jazz Intermediate, solo

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancer: Niki Boguslawski

Thomas The Tank Engine, National 1/2

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Alisha Chen, Connie Kim, Adam Geib, Lesel Geib, Kaylie Hanna, Kelsey Hanna, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Heather Lee, Connie Kim, Alisha Kurji, Olga Vespyansky

Music Box Dancers, Ballet 3, duet

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Megan Yamamoto, Emily Snell

Frogs, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling

National Dance, National 3&4

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Natalie Stalder, Kiana Woo

The Forgotten Toy, Advanced, solo

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancer: Kathrine Mandolidis

Misfit Toys, Level 2 (Thursday)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Alisha Chen, Katie Elfritz, Lesel Geib, Paulina Grabinski, Anna Gritsouk, Alisha Kurji, Heather Lee, Sharine Li, Elizabeth Samedov, Shuning Yan

Imaginary Friend, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin, Natalie Stalder

Chinese Dolls: Ballet 3, (Tuesday )

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Mei Chen, Ewa Danielewski, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Pamela Tomczyk, , Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto, Shea Bolding

Two Dolls, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Lisa Carpentner, Avril Humphrey

Swan Lake, Intermediate-Advanced

Niki Boguslawski, Katherine Mandolidis, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski, Oshini Wanigasekera,

I n t e r m i s s i o n

Part 2

Dance of the Hours, Pre-elementary

Choreography: Hanna & Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Michelle Ah-Seng, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Lisa Carpenter, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Vanessa Garven, Avril Humphrey, Aileen Ling, Bridget Ryan, Natalie Stalder, Elizabeth Fradkin

Christmas in The Castle, Pre-Primary (Wed)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Victoria Betiu, Madeline Blondal, Justice Harder, Madisen Hystad, Cailyn Leeson, Mimi Neufeld, Mia Pepevnak, Lauren Watson

Raggedy Ann & Andy, Ballet 2/3, duet

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Dancers: Sharine Li, Kiana Woo

Bunny Rabbits, Pre-Primary (Monday)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Cecilia Boettcher, Laura Poth, Meagan Romagnuolo, Sarah Troicuk, Hazel Sheriff, Edith Wong, Michelle Batorowski, Emily-Claire Docking

Dance of the Dolls, Elementary

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Melissa Ah-Seng, Michelle Dietrich, Adrianna Kolijn, Erin Murphy, Chantel Ronovsky, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski,

Blakley Webster

Sugar Plum Fairy Princesses, Pre-school 3 (Wednesday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Marianna Clark, Natalya Gunther, Kylee Hystad, Reagan Styles

Little Soldiers, Pre-school 4 (Monday)

Evangelina Ambrose, Michelle Batorowski, Nastasia Hassenstein, Sophia Hassenstein, Brooke Pardy, Michae Parker, Kayla Sieg

Skating Party, Level 3 (Saturday)

Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Christopher Dimattia, Amanda Grant, Erica Marshall, Karen Li, Monique Ling, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto

Porcelain Dolls, Pre-school 4 (Wednesday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Lydia Embaye, Alyssa Federico, Jenna Ghassabeh, Olivia Gunther, Tara Osler, Grace Stelmaschuk

Gingerbread Girls, Primary (Wednesday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Danielle Bouchard, Heidi Grosjean, Melissa Hartley, Paige Hartley, Miriam Johnston, Cynthia Kwan, Odelle Ma, Molly Neufeld, Karen Tang, Sophie Tiang

Rag Dolls, Primary (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Monika Batorowski, Natalie Bierwirth, Clarine Crisologo, Margo Elliot, Alinga Jiang, Lana Milic, Jocelyn Sennett

Groove Street, Hip-Hop

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: Dena Anwar, Sonia Brovko, Abed Mesgana, Haben Negash, Nisa Sutherland, Jenna Wishloff

Dancing Cowgirls, Jazz 1

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: Marissa Aldrich, Camila Amestica, Liza Brovko, Chloe Hinds, Dallis Jossa, Erica Pepvnak, Sabrina Dziwnczyk

Squeeze Toy, Jazz 2

Choreography: Gina Janus

Karina Fan, Kelsey Hanna, Sharine Li, Jesse Wilms

Divas, Jazz 3

Choreography: Gina Janus

Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Maddie Mailey, Natalie Marchand, Kayla Polan, Pamela Tomczyk, Calysa Weaver

Original Girl, Jazz 4/5

Choreography: Gina Janus

Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling

Distress, Intermediate Jazz

Choreography: Gina Janus

Kira Blumer, Niki Boguslawski, Krista Colthorpe, Michelle Konde, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta

THE TOY CASTLE

4:00 PM, DECEMBER 21, 2003
Part 1

March, Pre-Elementary, Elementary, Advanced

Choreography: Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Lisa Carpentner, Samantha Clifford, Elizabeth Fradkin, Joanna Dziech, Natalie Stalder, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Aileen Ling, Avril Humphrey, Venessa Garven, Katherine Mandolidis, Chantel Ronowsky, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski, Oshini Wanigasekera

Swan, Advanced solo

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Sheriff

Madeline Dolls, Level 1 (Tuesday)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Anna Gritsouk, Anna Hooker, Catlin Lee, Katia Maritchev, Marisa Romagnuolo, Maria Rutkovskaya, Nicole Sennett, Cassidy Weaver

Odette, Advanced solo

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Oshini Wanigasekera

Colombina and Pierott, Elementary, duet

Vanessa Garven, Chantel Ronovsky

Skipping Ropes, Level 2 (Tuesday)

Anne Chau, Jessica Chau, Julia Domaradzki, Angel Duang, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Anna Gritsouk, Sharine Li, Ivy Miller, Anne Spence, Jesse Wilms, Shuming Yan

Cowboy and Cowgirl Dolls, Level 1 (Thursday)

Kim Connie, Adam Geib, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Maria Rutkovskaya, Olga Vespyansky

China Dolls, Pre-elementary, duet.

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Joanna Dziech

Trust, Jazz Intermediate, solo

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancer: Niki Boguslawski

Thomas The Tank Engine, National 1/2

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Alisha Chen, Connie Kim, Adam Geib, Lesel Geib, Kaylie Hanna, Kelsey Hanna, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Alexandra Howell, Heather Lee, Connie Kim, Alisha Kurji, Olga Vespyansky

Music Box Dancers, Ballet 3, duet

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Megan Yamamoto, Emily Snell

Frogs, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling

National Dance, National 3&4

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Monique Ling, Caterina Sorensen, Natalie Stalder, Kiana Woo

The Forgotten Toy, Advanced, solo

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancer: Kathrine Mandolidis

Misfit Toys, Level 2 (Thursday)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Alisha Chen, Katie Elfritz, Lesel Geib, Paulina Grabinski, Anna Gritsouk, Alisha Kurji, Heather Lee, Sharine Li, Elizabeth Samedov, Shuning Yan

Imaginary Friend, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Katherine Sheriff

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin, Natalie Stalder

Chinese Dolls: Ballet 3, (Tuesday )

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Mei Chen, Ewa Danielewski, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Pamela Tomczyk, , Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto, Shea Bolding

Two Dolls, Pre-elementary, duet

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Lisa Carpentner, Avril Humphrey

Swan Lake, Intermediate-Advanced

Niki Boguslawski, Katherine Mandolidis, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski, Oshini Wanigasekera

I n t e r m i s s i o n

Part 2

Dance of the Hours, Pre-elementary

Choreography: Hanna & Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Michelle Ah-Seng, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Lisa Carpenter, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Elizabeth Fradkin, Vanessa Garven, Avril Humphrey, Aileen Ling, Bridget Ryan, Natalie Stalder

Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer

Pre-Primary (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Meagan Bradbury, Sonia Czyz, Lindsay Fortin, Ellen Gao, Ciara Goldsmith, Akaida Hooper, Victoria Parsons, Danae Plett, Kayla Nguyen,

Natalie Quan, Clare Salango, Lauren Sentis, Victoria Singh, Rebekkah Wentzell

Raggedy Ann & Andy, Ballet 2/3, duet

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Dancers: Sharine Li, Kiana Woo

Clowns, Pre-Primary (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Sophie Kim, Gabriella Maclean, Erica Northwood, Sophie Schmidtke, Cassandra Sommerfield, Sydney Dickinson, Kira Rasmussen, Anna Svikhnushin, Elizabeth Tram, Morgan Weatherbie

Dance of the Dolls, Elementary

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Melissa Ah-Seng, Michelle Dietrich, Adrianna Kolijn, Erin Murphy, Chantel Ronovsky, Katherine Sheriff, Casha Starczewski, Blakley Webster

Jack in The Box, Pre-school 3 (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Bianca Arcury, Annette Cho, Alyssa Duncan, Melissa Goldsmith, Morgan Hansen, Victoria Hutchings, Aleara Mansour, Autumn Scott (Symington)

Barbie in Swan Lake, Pre-school 3 /4 Tuesday)

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Tyne Becker, Randi Lynn, Bowman, Ciara Foster, Brianna Jones, Madison Newcommon

Skating Party, Level 3 (Saturday)

Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Christopher Dimattia, Amanda Grant, Erica Marshall, Karen Li, Monique Ling, Emily Snell, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo, Meg Yamamoto

Music Box Ballerinas, Pre-school 4 (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Broda Ashley, Adrienne Foscolos, Alyssa Sakhvaliyev, Emma Scott, Zoie Sutherland, Aidan Tappin, Linda Wang, Michelle Wentzell, Brianna Yee, Rachael Yee, Abbey Young

Gingerbread Girls, Primary (Wednesday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Danielle Bouchard, Heidi Grosjean, MelissaHartley, Paige Hartley, Miriam Johnston, Cynthia Kwan, Odelle Ma, Molly Neufeld, Karen Tang, Sophie Tiang

Rag Dolls, Primary (Saturday)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Monika Batorowski, Natalie Bierwirth, Clarine Crisologo, Margo Elliot, Alinga Jiang, Hana Milic, Jocelyn Sennett

Groove Street, Hip-Hop

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: Dena Anwar, Sonia Brovko, Abed Mesgana, Haben Negash, Nisa Sutherland, Jenna Wishloff

Dancing Cowgirls, Jazz 1

Choreography: Gina Janus

Dancers: Marissa Aldrich, Camila Amestica, Liza Brovko, Chloe Hinds, Dallis Jossa, Erica Pepvnak, Sabrina Dziwnczyk

Squeeze Toy, Jazz 2

Choreography: Gina Janus

Karina Fan, Kelsey Hanna, Sharine Li, Jesse Wilms

Divas, Jazz 3

Choreography: Gina Janus

Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Maddie Mailey, Natalie Marchand, Kayla Polan, Pamela Tomczyk, Calysa Weaver

Original Girl, Jazz 4/5

Choreography: Gina Janus

Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling

Distress, Intermediate Jazz

Choreography: Gina Janus

Kira Blumer, Niki Boguslawski, Krista Colthorpe, Michelle Konde, Katherine Mandolidis, Rochelle Nickel, Nicole Pesta


Extravaganza 2002


Part I

PETER PAN


Peter Pan is our new full-length story ballet created by Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski. The ballet follows the popular story line, and features our students from the level 1 to level 6.

Cast

Peter Pan: Kim Van Poeteren

Wendy: Jane Vuong

John: Sheena MacNeil

Michael: Samantha Clifford

Captain Hook: Elyse Stevenson

Tinkerbell: Katarina Duke

Princess Tiger Lili: Aileen Ling

Bird: Gwendolynn Alvarado

Crocodile: Anna Vander Hoeck

Pirates: Nastassia Mihalicz, Cynthia Zaharia

Children: Karen Li, Natalie Stalder, Nicole Jervis, Elizabeth Fradkin,

Indians: Taylor Manson, Jessica Samuels, Crystal She, Stephanie Von Neudegg, Justine Zhang, Cheryl Vandergraaf, Michelle Ho, Frances Li, Twyla Blagdon.

Small Indians: Tatum Armstrong, Jessica Funk, Amanda Grant, Alexandra Lee, Kiana Woo, Cassiopeia Yee

Pirates: Joanna Dziech, Vanessa Garven, Andrea Lee, Michelle Ah-Seng, Aidan Fridman, Basia Maciejewski, Alexandra Xi.

Birds: Tiffany Rose Beza, Mei Chen, Isabella Cusano, Ewa Danielewski, Allison Higgins, Monika Krolikowski, Yuting Pan, Erin Tng, Pamela Tomczyk, Kiana Woo, Maria Wu, Claire Yu.

Part II

The Masque, Level 8

“The Masque” was created shortly before this performance, and it is dedicated to those of us who have lost a friend or family member. The Masque is to share and unite our thoughts in those moments which everybody has to face.

As dancers, we share our emotions and our thoughts and our souls. We speak without the words, we smile without a smile, and we cry if we feel that this is what we need.

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Maureen Yeung, Adam Bondar (guest dancer)

Ballet Prayer, (Pre-school)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Marrisa Aldrich, Nathalie Hader, Jemma Jones, Dallis Jossa, Michelle Kwan, Elizabeth Laprade, Kayla Li, Mimi Neufeld, Molly Neufeld, Meagan Romagnuolo, Sarah Sandmaier, Sarah Troicuk, Mia Vaasjo,

Changing Times, Modern

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Cothorpe, Katarina Duke, Randal Low

Flower Blossoms, Pre-school

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Victoria Betiu, Matilda Dingwall, Ciara Erler Goldsmith, Sophie Hamel, Madisen Hystad, Katrina Johansen, Marianne Kalaczynski, Darrah Leonard, Catrina Neuget, Clare Salango, Delaney Schaeffer, Madison Schaeffer, Hether Schultz, Lauren Sentis, Rebekkah Wentzell, Mackenzie Wichert

Krakowiak, National levels 3 & 4

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Katarina Duke, Joanna Dziech, Aidan Fridman, Vanessa Garven, Aileen Ling, Basia Maciejewski, Sheena MacNeil.

Little Bo Peep Has Lost Her Sheep Pre-primary

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Camila Amestica, Angela Deng, Shaina Edie, Mariah Funk, Vanessa Jervis, Danielle Karas, Jacqueline Laigo, Caitlin Lee, Tracy Li, Nicole Sennett, Jin Wu, Carol Yang, Karen Zhao

Cool Cats, Jazz 1

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Tatum Armstrong, Twyla Blagdon, Isabella Cusano, Ewa Danielewski, Jhilmil Hatty, Emma James, Natalie Marchand, Heidi Wierenga, Cynthia Zaharia

Toyland, Primary

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Shae Bolding, Karolina Donnelly, Lauren Fridman, Rhegan Gallegos, Sharine Li, Monique Ling, Katia Maritchev, Jacqueline Petrohay, Sydney Seidel, Jennifer Wang, Rebecca Wang, Jessica Xi.

Sailor, Primary

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Jennifer Fridfinnson, Paulina Grabinski, Adam Kloster, Lesl Kloster, Ivy Miller, Elizabeth Samedov, Madison Van Es

Waltzing Cats, Pre-primary

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Jessica Chau, Angel Duong, Busola Fapojuwo, Megan Fishley, Rebecca Harms, Amanda Lee, Mackenzie Morey, Liliana Nelson, Erica Pepevnak, Marisa Romagnuolo, Alexandra Wadey, Dana Wong, Kiana Zimmerman

Ukrainian Footsteps, National levels 1 & 2

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Michelle Ho, Nicole Jervis, Natalie Stalder, Kiana Woo

Come What May, Jazz 4

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Afiba Abdul, Lauren Bredy, Sarah Delong, Katarina Duke, Lindsay Funke, Lea

Garcia, Anna Iskra, Michelle Konde, Jennifer Petrohay, Miranda Stacey, Blakely Webster, Jane Zhang, Alexandra Xi

Because We Can, Pre-jazz

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Madalyn Bencsik, Kelsey Hanna, Courtney Kuyltjes, Kirsten Lang, Monique Ling, Chelsea Samuels

El Tango de Roxanne, Jazz 5

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Colthorpe, Catherine Hamill, Rachel Johnson, Randal Low, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Franca Ranieri, Kari Slipp

Sparkling Diamonds, Jazz 3

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Jennifer Giesbrecht, Christine Hamill, Kaylie Hanna, Olivia Hiebert, Nicole Konde, Alice Korbel, Aileen Ling

Hindi Sad Diamonds, Hip-Hop

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Afiba Abdul, Stephanie Bereth, Devon Black, Thea Braun, Lisa Campeau, Emily Chu, Meghan Cobb, Tianne Foster, Lea Garcia, Danielle Hayne, Caitrin Hodson, Nameetha Jacob, Kristen Kozlyk, Kaley Nagorski, Emily Palmer, Nicole Pesta, Jennifer Petrohay, Ashley Weston, Manique Werapitiya, Lisa Yang.

Part III

GRADUATION BALL

The Graduation Ball takes place in the ballroom of girls’ school in old Vienna. Before the ball, the girls receive last minute instructions from the school headmistress who is herself excited by the prospect of entertaining the commandant of the nearby military academy. The commandant and the cadets arrive and the ball begins.

Staged and choreographed by: Krzysztof and Hanna Starczewski

Cast

HEADMISTRESS, Hanna Starczewski

COMMANDANT, Krzysztof Starczewski

GRADUATES, Randal Low, Sabina Chiang, Franka Ranieri, Oshini Wanigasekera, Blakley Webster, Maureen Yeung

CADETS

Niki Boguslawski, Adam Bondar, (guest dancer), Artur Kuraszewski, (guest dancer), Howu Wang, (guest dancer), Kui Wang, (guest dancer), Peter Wong, (guest dancer)

STUDENTS TRIO, Sarah Delong, Katherine Mandolidis, Twinky Shie

STUDENTS

Melissa Ah-Seng, Marael Ballantyne, Katarina Duke, Adriana Kolijn, Nicole Pesta, Elyse Stevenson, Chantel Ronovsky, Kim Van Poeteren, Cynthia Loke, Linda Chen, Kari Slipp, Jane Vuong, Christina Yang,


WINTER 2002

December 21, 2002
Part I

WINGS

Choreography - Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers - Maureen Yeung, Drew Saly

O YOU BEAUTIFUL DOLL Pre-school 3 Wed,

(Matinee 11:00am);

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Tyne Becker, Lydia Embaye, Jenna Ghassabeh, Brianna Jones, Paige Kinniburgh, Stefanie Pappenfus, Meagan Romagnuolo, Jordyn Wood.

GOOD MORNING MOUSEKIN Pre-school 3 Sat,

(Afternoon 5:00pm)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Ciabha McGee, Marrissa Murray, Alyssa Sakhvaliyev, Emma Scott, Zoie Sutherland, Michelle Wentzell,

WALTZ

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Kim Van Poeteren

ME AND MY DOLL

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin, Natalie Stalder

SKIPPY THE SQUIRREL Pre-school 4 Mon, (Matinee 11:00am)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Victoria Betiu, Cecilia Boettcher, Vanessa Day, Abbey Elifritz, Gordin Goodwin, Mimi Neufeld, Laura Poth, Alexie Pylat, Sarah Troicuk, Edith Wong, Amberly Yang.

LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE Jazz 1

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Carrie Black, Heather Black, Karolina Donnelly, Courtney Kuyltjes, Heather Lee, Sharine Li, Monique Ling, Sydney Seidel, Alexandra Totten, Jesse Wilms.

ME AND MY SHADOW

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Shae Bolding, Hailey Conkin

BRAHMS LULLABY Pre-school 4 Wed, (Matinee 11:00am);

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Marrisa Aldrich, Madisen Hystad, Jemma Jones, Ashley Kaczor, Capri Lun, Cailyn Leeson, Veronica Ouston, Meagan Romagnuolo, Mia Vaasjo, Lauren Watson.

DANCE OF THE LITTLE SWANS Pre-school 4 Sat,

(Afternoon 5:00pm)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Lindsay Fortin, Ciara Goldsmth, Akaisha Hooper, Elizabeth Laprade, Hollia Macklin, Catrina Neugut, Danae Plett, Clare Salango, Abigail Schmidt-Brown, Lauren Sentis, Sydney Simms, Rebekkah Wentzell

VARIATION

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Blakley Webster

REINDEER Pre-Primary Wed, (Matinee 11:00am);

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Emily Elfritz, Heidi Grosjean, Nathalie Hader, Dallis Jossa, Marianna Kalaczynski, Madison Mackenzie, Molly Neufeld, Ashleigh Pappenfus, Marisa Romagnuolo, Mackenzie Wichert.

FROM THE SORCERER'S HAT Pre-Primary Sat, (Afternoon 5:00pm)

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Pragya Agarwal, Natalie Bierwirth, Clarine Crisologo, Shayana Flanagan-Erickson, Alinga Jiang, Heather Schultz, Hannah Wesley, Jocelyn Sennett.

PAS DE CHARACTER

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Adriana Kolijn, Elyse Stevenson

TINKLING TAMBOURINES National Dance, Level 1/2

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Hailey Conkin, Amanda Grant, Caterina Sorensen, Kiana Woo,

DOLLMAKER & HIS DOLLS Primary Wed.

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Katherine Yip Choy Bernard, Cayley Swinton, Erin Swinton, Katie Elfritz, Adam Kloster, Jodey Leung, Courtney Onyett, Danica Zhang.

I GOTTA GET THROUGH THIS Jazz 3/4

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancer: Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Kaylie Hanna, Minetta Norie, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling, Carlee Osborne, Cynthia Zaharia.

VARIATION

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Sarah Delong

MAGICAL SNOWFLAKES Primary Sat.

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Camila Amestica, Mariah Funk, Suriya Gohill, Alexandra Hannan-Arndt, Catlin Lee, Amy McLenaghan, Elizabeth Samedov, Esther Schmidth-Brown, Nicole Sennett

SKATERS WALTZ Level 1 Wed.

Choreography: Elizabeth Romagnuolo

Dancers: Shae Bolding, Jessica Chau, Julia Domaradzki, Angel Duang, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Paulina Grabinski, Lesl Kloster, Sharine Li, Monique Ling, Leanne MacKinnon, Alexandra Totten, Jesse Wilms, Jessica Xi.

GHOST Hip-Hop Wed.

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Lauren Bredy, Lindsay Funke, Megan Judd, Emily Palmer, Nicole Pesta, Jaime Ross, Rachel Simon, Alanna Warren.

FRIENDS

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling

INTERMMISION

Part II

HOPE Intermediate/Advanced, Elementary and Level 3

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Elizabeth Fradkin, Heather Jose-Garmsen, Katherine Mandolidis, Kim Van Poeteren, Katherine Sheriff, Blakley Webster, Oshini Wanigasekera, Maureen Yeung

DOLLS

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Gwendolynn Alvarado, Nastassia Mihalicz.

DANCE OF THE HOUSE MAIDENS Level 1 and 2 Sat.

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Shae Bolding, Amanda Grant, Ivy Miller, Caterina Sorensen, Jessica Zheng, Hailey Conkin, Amy Wang, Kiana Woo.

URBAN VIBES Hip-Hop Thurs

Choreography: Maureen Yeung

Dancers: Candice Braun, Sabina Chiang, Jocelyn Clark, Rose Corrigal, Jacqueline Lai, Sinead Ludwig, Samantha Ma, Caitlin Young, Rachel Wong, Brenon Wong, Stephanie Lau, Jennifer Kwan, Gary Li, Tariq Rajan, Hideaki Kanamaru, Maureen Yeung.

FALLIN'

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancer: Nicole Boguslawski

BE A DANCER Level 2 Thurs. and Intermediate/Advanced

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Tiffany Rose Beza, Mei Chen, Hailey Conkin, Sean Conkin, Yuting Pan, Kayla Polan, Pamela Tomczyk, Kiana Woo, Maria Wu, Meg Yamamoto, Claire Yu and Oshini Wanigasekera

HUNGARIAN DANCE National Dance, level 3/4/5 Tues.

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Vanessa Garven, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Aileen Ling, Nastassia Mihalicz, Natalie Stalder.

HEY MICKEY Jazz 2

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Alexa Baumbach, Madalyn Bencisik, Tiffany Rose Beza, Isabella Cusano, Amanda Grant, Natalie Mrchant, Maddie Mailey, Sarah Omar, Rebeca Ouston.

IT'S RAINING MEN Jazz 5

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Nicole Boguslawski, Lauren Bredy, Krysta Cothorpe, Sarah Delong, Michelle Konde, Katherine Mandolidis, Miranda Stacey, Nicole Pesta. Alexandera Xi.

MY LOVE IS

Choreography and Dancers: Ms. Lauren & Ms. Maureen

MARCH Level 3

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin, Taylor Manson, Karen Nie, Rebecca Ouston, Alexandra Paron, Natalie Stalder, Justine Zhang.

AR SOUDADED Teen/Adult Fri.

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Marael Ballantyne, Joanna Clarke, Michelle Dietrish, Cynthia Loke, Allison Onyett, Jaime Ross, Drew Saly, Rachel Simon,

COFFEE DANCE Teen/Adult Tues

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Sabina Chiang, Jilian Lucyk, Nicole Pesta, Jane Vuong.

AFTER VENTUS Level 4/5

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Michelle Ah-Seng, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Vanessa Garven, Aileen Ling, Nastassia Mihalicz, Maryna Ninovska, Alexandra Xi, Cynthia Zaharia

SIMERA

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Heather Jose,

and Katherine Mandolidis, Oshini Wanigasekera

MUSIC BOX DANCER

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Oshini Wanigasekera,

NIGHT VISION

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Mandolidis

DANCE OF CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS Elementary

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Melissa Ah-Seng, Nicole Cumming, Sarah Delong, Adriana Kolijn, Chantel Ronovsky, Kasia Starczewski, Elyse Stevenson, Kim Van Poeteren, Morgan Watson, Blakley Webster

Dance Gala 2001 - June 23, 2001


Winter Concert 2001

Part One

FAIRYTALE, Pre-school

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Marrisa Aldrich, Natalie Hader, Jemma Jones, Dallis Jossa, Kayla Li, Kristin McMullen, Mimi Neufeld, Molly Neufeld, Sarah Sandmaier.

ANGEL,

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Randal Low, Shannon Hartman, Oshini Wanigasekera

STARS, Pre-school

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Victoria Betiu, Matilda Dingwall, Ciara Erler Goldsmith, Sophie Hamel, Katrina Johansen, Marianne Kalaczynski, Ashley Kaczor, Kayla Olwage, Heather Schultz, Rebekkah Wentzell, Mackenzie Wichert.

ALLEGRO

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Sarah Delong, Kim Van Poeteren

MENUET, ballet level 1

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Tiffany Rose Beza, Mei Chen, Isabella Cusano, Ewa Danielewski, Allison Higgins, Monika Krolikowski, Yuting Pan, Pamela Tomczyk, Kiana Woo, Maria Wu, Claire Yu.

SCOTLAND, trio

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Sheena MacNeil, Nastassia Mihalicz, Stephanie Von Neudegg

CANDY CANES, National Dance level 3/4

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Katarina Duke, Joanna Dziech, Aidan Fridman, Vanessa Garven, Aileen Ling, Basia Maciejewski, Sheena MacNeil, Hilarie Ng,

AMANDA, CRYSTAL, TWYLA

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Crystal She, Twyla Blagdon

NICOLE, JUSTINE

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Nicole Jervis, Justine Zhang

SNOW GIRLS, Pre-primary ballet

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Angel Duong, Megan Fishley, Amanda Lee, Erica Pepevnak, Dana Wong, Kiana Zimmerman

WIND, WATER, AIR

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Randal Low

TOOTH FAIRIES, ballet level 1

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Tatum Armstrong, Amanda Grant, Kayla Polan, Amy Wang, Kiana Woo, Cassiopeia Yee

KATARINA

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancer: Katarina Duke

ANGELS, primary ballet

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Shae Bolding, Karolina Donnelly, Lauren Fridman, Kirsten Lang, Sharine Li, Monique Ling, Katia Maritchev, Jacqueline Petrohay, Sydney Seidel, Jessica Xi.

SLEEPING BEAUTY, pre-primary ballet

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Raeanne Alvarado, Camila Amestica, Angela Deng, Mariah Funk, Vanessa Jervis, Danielle Karas, Caitlin Lee, Tracy Li, Courtney Lo, Carol Yang, Karen Zhao

NATALIE, ELIZABETH

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Natalie Stalder, Elizabeth Fradkin

FRIENDS

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Marta Kowalewski, Kari Slipp

CHINESE

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Gwendolynn Alvarado, Aileen Ling

DOLLS, Primary ballet

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Jennifer Fridfinnson, Jessica Funk, Paulina Grabinski, Adam Kloster, Lesl Kloster, Ivy Miller, Madison Van Es

BLACK SWAN

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Sheriff

VALSE BRILLANTE,

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Jilian Lucyk, Blakely Webster

CHARACTER FOLK DANCE, National level 1 / 2

Choreography: Stephanie Lewis

Dancers: Amanda Grant, Michelle Ho, Nicole Jervis, Natalie Stalder, Kiana Woo

FIGLIO PERDUTO

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Katherine Mandolidis, Franca Ranieri

Part Two

WHAT WE WANTED TO SAY, BUT DIDN’T, Modern

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Stephanie Berreth, Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Cothorpe, Katarina Duke, Catherine Hamill, Randal Low

BEST YEARS OF OUR LIVES, Pre-jazz

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Madalyn Bencsik, Kelsey Hanna, Courtney Kuyltjes, Kirsten Lang, Monique Ling

POP, Jazz 4A

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Afiba Abdul, Irina Bojinescu, Lauren Bredy, Sarah Delong, Katarina Duke, Lindsay Funke, Lea Garcia, Anna Iskra, Michelle Konde, Jennifer Petrohay, Miranda Stacey, Blakely Webster, Alexandra Xi

SWING KIDS, Jazz 1

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Tatum Armstrong, Tiffany Rose Beza, Twyla Blagdon, Isabella Cusano, Ewa Danielewski, Emma James, Alexandra Lee, Natalie Marchand, Heidi Wierenga

YOU ROCK MY WORLD, Jazz 5

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Colthorpe, Catherine Hamill, Rachel Johnson, Sarah Kornelson, Randal Low, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Franca Ranieri, Kari Slipp

I’M A BELIEVER, Jazz 3

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Jennifer Giesbrecht, Christine Hamill, Kaylie Hanna, Olivia Hiebert, Nicole Konde, Alicia Korbel, Aileen Ling

NO DIGGITY, Hip-Hop 1

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Afiba Abdul, Lisa Campeau, Emily Chu, Tianne Foster, Lea Garcia, Heather Legge, Emily Palmer, Nicole Pesta, Jennifer Petrohay, Ashley Weston.

UP AGAINST THE WALL, Hip-Hop 2

Choreography: Lauren Paige-Brown

Dancers: Amanda Chan, Danielle Hayne, Nameetha Jacob, Karla Madsen, Kaley Nagorski, Angela Shi, Blakely Webster, Lisa Yang, Tossia Moyer,

CHRISTMAS PARTY, ballet levels 2, 3, and 4

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski


Carnival of the Fairy-tales

&

Other Works

June 25, 2000 , University Theatre

Act 1

CLASSICAL COLLECTION
Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Level 1: Gwendolyn Alvarado, Holly Berkheiser, Samantha Clifford, Jennifer Giesbreht, Natasha Gunaratne, Christine Hamill, Samantha Jong, Andrea Lee, Aileen Ling, Hilarie Ng, Natalie Nickiel, Samantha Weerasekera, Cynthia Zaharia

Level 2: Michelle Ah-Seng, Amanda Berkheiser, Irina Bojinescu, Aidan Fridman, Rachel Macarthur, Basia Maciejewski, Alexandra Xi

Open Ballet: Debbie Mah, Katherine Sheriff,

BIBBIDI-BOBBIDI-BOO

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Pre-School: Camilita Amestica, Tamara Bonderud, Kaitlyn Debruyn, Caitlin Lee, Xiang Li, Monique Ling, Courtney Lo, Monica Pajewski, Jacqueline Petrohay, Christine Voneiff, Katarina YakiMchuk

JUST GOT PAID

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Jazz 2A: Devon Black, Alicia Herauf, Michelle Konde, Catherine Milec, Jennifer Petrohay, Alyson Turnbull, Blakely Webster

ENCHAINEMENTS

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Pre-Primary: Teagan Bogensberger, Helena Cheng, Karolina Donelly, Taylor Duckworth, Alexandra Lee, Kathleen Macarthur, Nicole Rybak, Sydney Seidel, Shaela Tulick, Cassiopeia Yee

BREAKING FREE

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Modern: Niki Boguslawski, Emily Carverhill, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Catherine Hamill, Randal Low, Nicole Pesta, Katherine Sheriff

SUMMERTIME BLUES

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Jazz 1: Jennifer Giesbreht, Christine Hamill, Julia John, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling, Alexandra Nugent, Natalie Stalder, Paul Stalder, Dominika Wronski

IT’S A SMALL WORLD

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Pre-Primary: Isabella Cusano, Melissa Duan, Miranda Duan, Vennessa Feliciano, Jennifer Fridfinson, Amanda Grant, Gemma Lawrence, Natalie Marchand, Annelise Morela, Kirstin Olsen, Yuting Pan, Kayla Polan, Kiana Woo

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Primary: Chelsey Jong, Nastassia Mihalicz, Crystal She, Pamela Tomczyk, Stephanie Von Neudegg,

SPYZ!

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Jazz 3: Niki Boguslawski, Emily Carverhill, Krysta Colthorpe, Catherine Hamill, Rosa Perrin

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Primary: Rachele Bailey, Taylor French, Nicole Jervis, John Leung, Tess Nesca, Mykaela Tucker, Laryssa Yakiwchuk

CATS

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Jazz 2: Kirsten Bates, Monika Bulkowski, Lauren Farrell, Izabela Jaworowski, Marta Kowalewski, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Twinky She

DRAGONFLY

Choreography: Maurice Bejart

Dancer: Artur Kuraszewski

PAQUITA

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Level 6: Niki Boguslawski, Randal Low, Jenny Paramonov, Oshini Wanigasekera

INTERMISSION

Act 2


COPPELIA

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Level 3/4: Melissa Ah Seng, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Cynthia Guan, Izabela Jaworowski, Marta Kowalewski, Katherine Mandolidis, Mykaela Masiuk., Lela Nqumayo ,Nicole Pesta, Ada Roman, Blakely Webster, Angela Zhang

MR. ART

Choreography: Maurice Bejart

Dancer: Artur Kuraszewski

CARNIVAL OF THE FAIRY-TALES

School production

Primary, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3/4, Level 6


STARS IN SPACE
University Theatre
December 17, 2000

1. MYSTERY (Modern 2 & 3)

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Colthorpe, Randal Low, Oshini Wanigasekera, Iza Jaworowski, Miranda Stacey.

2. WALTZ OF THE STARS (Ballet 1)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Elisabeth Fradkin, Chelsey Jong, Nastassia Mihalicz, Crystal She, Natalie Stalder, Stephanie Von Neudegg.

3. TWINKLE TWINKLE (Pre-school, Sat) Choreography: Susana Sanelli

Dancers: Raeanne Alvarado, Camila Amestica, Shavonne Armstrong, Morgan Corbett, Kaitlynn Debruyn, Kennedy French, Kelsey Hanna, Danielle Karas, Tracy Li, Courtney Lo, Molly Neufeld, Lexus Pleasant, Katarina Yakimchuk.

4. MOZART (Pre-primary, Sat)

Choreography: Susanna Sanelli

Dancers: Donica Armstrong, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Sienna Gavet, Sharine Li, Katia Milovanova, Poonam Parmar

5. WALTZ OF THE LITTLE MARTIANS

(Pre-primary, Wed).Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Karolina Donnelly, Taylor Duckworth, Courtnen Kuytjes, Monique Ling, Lauren Fridman, Jacqueline Petrohay, Nicole Rybak, Sydney Seidel, Maria Wu.

6. JUPITER (Ballet 1, Sat)

Choreography: Susana Sanelli

Dancers: Twyla Blagdon, Elisabeth Fradkin, Michelle Ho, Nicole Jervis, Chelsey Jong, Laryssa Yakiwchuk, Jin-Ya You.

7. ALIEN BUTTERFLIES (Primary, Thurs)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Rachele Bailey, Tiffany Rose-Beza, Ewa Danielwski, Amanda Grant, Jhilmil Hatty, Nicole Hayduk, Allison Higgins, Prerna Mahtani, Pamela Tomczyk, Cassiopeia Yee.

8. NAPOLITANA (National)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Katarina Duke, Joanna Dziech, Aileen Ling, Basia Maciejewski, Aidan Fridman, Alexandra Xi.

9. WINTER (Primary, Sat)

Choreography: Susana Sanelli

Dancers: Tatum Armstrong, Isabella Cusano, Taylor French, Shayla Gavet, Alexandra Lee, Helena Lin, Annelise Morela, Kirstin Olsen, Yuting Pan, Kayla Polan, Kiana Woo, Sherry Yang.

10. THE SUN AND THE MOON (Duet).

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Elizabeth Fradkin & Chelsey Jong

11. SYLVIA (Solo)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancer: Randal Low

12. DIVERTIMENTO (Duet)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Gwendolyn Alvardo, Migne Theron

13. VARIATION (Solo)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Mandolidis

14. SPRING (Duet)

Choreography: Susana Sanelli

Dancers: Michelle Ho, Natalie Stalder

15. LA FILLE MAL GARDEE, Variation (Solo) Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Oshini Wanigasekera

16. RUSSIAN DANCE (Duet)

Staged by: Krzysztof & Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Katarina Duke, Samantha Jong

17. LES SYLPHIDES (Solo)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Shannon Hartman

18. WISHING WELL (Duet)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Lauren Goss, Brandon Johnston

19. TWINS (Duet)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Sarah Delong, Cynthia Guan

20. LE CORSAIRE, Variation of Medora, (Solo) Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancer: Katherine Sheriff

ACT 2

1. PARTY WITH THE STARS (Pre-jazz)

Choreography: Jennifer Higgins

Dancers: Tiffany Rose-Beza, Twyla Blagdon, Emily Carpenter, Isabella Cusano, Shannon Giesbrecht, Victoria Hesleton, Shaela Izquierdo, Monika Krolikowski, Natalie Marchant, Alexandra Smith, Heidi Wierenga.

2. BOOGIE SHOES (Jazz 2)

Choreography: Janielle Scott

Dancers: Joanna Dziech, Adrienne Forbes, Shayla Gavet, Jennifer Giesbrecht, Christine Hamill, Kaylie Hanna, Rimzim Hatty, Olivia Hiebert, Nicole Konde, Sammi Lee, Alexandra Nugent, Natalie Stalder.

3. SPACE COWBOY (Jazz 3)

Choreography: Janielle Scott

Dancers: Monika Bulkowski, Iza Jaworowski, Marta Kowalewski, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Twinky She.

4. IN ORBIT (Jazz 3A)

Choreography: Janielle Scott

Dancers: Morgan Dobek, Katarina Duke, Alicia Herauf, Michelle Konde, Mikaela Masiuk, Catherine Milec, Jenniffer Petrohay, Devon Toll, Blakely Webster.

5. FLY AWAY (Jazz 4)

Choreography: Janielle Scott

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Krysta Colthorpe, Catherine Hamill, Randal Low.

6 BALLET FROM MARS (Ballet 2)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Gwendolyn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Joanna Dziech, Natasha Gunaratne, Andrea Lee, Aileen Ling, Migne Theron, Cynthia Zaharia.

7. CHINESE (Ballet 3)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Michelle Ah-Seng, Irina Bojinescu, Katarina Duke, Samantha Jong, Rachelle Lively, Basia Maciejewski, Aidan Fridman, Elyse Stevenson, Alexandra Xi.

8 WALTZ (Ballet 4/5)

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Melissa Ah-Seng, Sarah Delong, Cynthia Guan, Iza Jaworowski, Marta Kowalewski, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Twinky She, Kim Van Poeteren, Kari Slipp, Blakely Webster, Nikita Yewchuk, Angela Zhang

9. COSMIC TIME (Ballet 7/open)

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Shannon Hartman, Randal Low, Jenny Paramanov, Katherine Sheriff, Oshini Wanigasekera.


Starchevski School of Ballet

and

Calgary Youth Ballet Theatre

present


DANCE MIX

June 27, 1999 at 3:00 PM University Theatre

Act I


1. WINGS

Dancers: Kathryn Collins and Artur Kuraszewski

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Gustav Mahler

2. LES SYLPHIDES

Dancers: Nikole Boguslawski, Lola Fapojuwo, Catherine Hamill, Kira Hathaway, Marta Koleva, Randal Low, Mandie McFarlane, Jenny Paramonov and Oshini Wanigasekera.

Choreographer: Hanna Starczewski

Music: Fryderick Chopin

3. FUR ELISE

Dancers: Marnie Leah and Meredith Macdonald

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Ludwig Van Bethoven

4. COLOMBINAS AND PIEROT

Dancers: Irina Bojineson, Luciana Fortes, Aidan Fridman, Basia

Maciewjewska, Charles Oberhofer, Alexandra Xi and Eva Sidorowicz.

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: J. S. Bach

5. OMOBOLISAIRE

Dancers: Monika Bulkowski, Lauren Farrell, Isabela Jaworowski, Katherine Mandolidis, Monica McFarlane and Erin Stuewe.

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

6. SKITTISH GIRLS

Dancers: Nikole Boguslawski and Randal Low.

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

7. TAKE CALIFORNIA

Dancers: Julia Boguslawski, Marnie Leah, Rita Watterson

and Lindsay Wotherspoon.

Choreographer: Kristell Court

Music: Propeller Heads

8. READ MY MIND

Dancer: Catherine Hamill

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

9. GREASE

Dancers: Monika Bulkowski, Lauren Farrell, Isabela Jaworowski, Katherine Mandolidis, Monica McFarlane, Erin Stuewe and Marta Szczesny.

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

10. LEAVING ON A JET PLANE

Dancer: Marnie Leah

Choreographer: Christine Talbot

11. EARTH

Dancers: Julia Boguslawski, Nikole Boguslawski, Randal Low, Meredith Macdonald, Mandie McFarlane, Natasha Minutoli, Katherine Sheriff, Rita Watterson and Lindsay Wotherspoon.

Choreographer: Artur Kuraszewski

12. FOLLOWING YOU

Dancers: Catherine Hamill and Kira Hathaway

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

13. IN THE MOOD

Dancer: Monica McFarlane

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

14. KISS THE RAIN

Dancers: Kira Hathaway, Marnie Leah, Meredith MacDonald and Lindsay Wotherspoon.

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

15. PETER & THE WOLF

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Sergej Prokofiev

Costume Design: Inga Borg

Set Design: Ruth Vickers

Cast: Calgary Youth Ballet Junior Company

Peter: Kira Hathaway

Wolf: Randal Low

Bird: Oshini Wanigasekera

Cat: Nikole Boguslawski

Duck: Luciana Fortes

Grandpa: Natasha Minutoli

Drummer Hunter: Marta Koleva

Hunters: Stephanie Charron, Sarah Delong, Eva Sidorowicz, Alexandra Xi.

Intermission 15 minutes

Act II

1. SHOSTAKOVITCH
Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: D. Shostakovitch

Cast: Calgary Youth Ballet Senior Company

Artur Kuraszewski, Vanessa Bahry, Julia Boguslawski, Kathryn Collins, Eunice Kong, Marnie Leah, Meredith MacDonald, Allison Murch, Katherine Sheriff, Rita Watterson, Alexandra Varvos.

2. THE BARE NECESSITIES

Dancers: Emma Bibault, Tamara Bonderud, Isabella Cusano, Aleya Dwievedi, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Shannon Giesbrecht, Gabrielle Gonzaga, Brooke Lavallee, Gemma Lawrence, Janet Leahy, Emmy Li, Monique Ling, Natalie Marchand, Annuziata Militano, Giovanni Militano, Elizabeth Oberhofer, Kayla Polan, Chelsea Sammuels, Sydney Seidel, Nicole Riddy, Erin Tng, Emma Wieninger and

Kiana Woo.

Choreographer: Natasha Minutoli

3. STARS ON 54

Dancers: Stacey Kwasnek, Barbara Laprade, Amie Shanahan,

Nicole Vincenzino, Tasha Wilker

Choreographer: Kristell Court

4. MEMORY

Dancer: Kira Hathaway

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

5. SPLISH SPLASH

Dancers: Jennifer Giesbrecht, Natasha Gunaratne, Dylan Gunaratne, Christine Hamill, Giovanni Militano, Christine Rozon-Shaw, Natalie Stalder, Paul Stalder and Alyssa Synot.

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

6. INVITATION TO WALTZ

Dancers: Julia Boguslawski, Joyce Gil, Marnie Leah, Meredith MacDonald, Debbie Mah, Natasha Minutoli, Katherine Sheriff, Rita Watterson and Lindsay Wotherspoon.

Choreographer: Hanna Starczewski

7. FANTASY GARDEN BALLET

Dancers: Twyla Blagdon, Allison Carter, Elyse David, Carolyn Gillette, Chelsey Jong. Natalia Lewandowski, Shannon McLean, Nastassia Mihalicz, Negin Nafisiyazdi, Pamela Tomczyk and Meaghan Reid

Choreographer: Hanna Starczewski

8. RAY OF LIGHT

Dancers: Nikole Boguslawski, Shayla Day, Catherine Hamill,

Kira Hathaway and Rosa Perrin.

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

9. FEMINITY

Dancers: Samantha Clifford, Aileen Ling, Heather Macleod, Hilarie Ng and Alexandra Nugent.

Choreographer: Hanna Starczewski

10. FANTASMIC!

Dancers: Emily Dronyk, Jasmine Javari, Nicole Jervis, John Leung, Rachel Neid, Kirstin Olsen, Mykaela Tucker, Cheryl Vandergraaf, Dominica Wronski and Laryssa Yakiwchuk.

Choreographer: Natasha Minutoli

11. STAYIN’ ALIVE

Dancers: Nikole Boguslawski, Krista Colthorpe, Carolyn Cutting, Shayla Day, Kristina Duncan, Catherine Hamill, Kira Hathaway, Marta Koleva, Marta Kowalewski, Rosa Perrin,

Choreographer: Lisa Talbot

12. CHIM CHIM CHER-EE

Dancers: Monika Bulkowski, Stephannie Charron, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Isabela Jaworowski, Katherine Mandolidis, Mykaela Masiuk, Monica McFarlane and Megan Starke.

Choreographer: Hanna Starczewski

13. THE WIZARD OF OZ

Dancers: Rand Al Hashmy, Gwendolynn Alvarado, Olivia Cluterbuck, Emily Drake, Carly Hamilton, Aurielle Matilla,

Natalie Nickel and Cynthia Zaharia.

Choreographer: Natasha Minutoli

14. MOZART

Dancers: Lindsay Coulter, Helen Dimattia, Ashley Klein, Laura Loughlin, Yvonne Martin and Troy Millington.

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

15. AUDITION

Choreographer: Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: Rossini, Minkus, Tchaikovsky

Costumes: Florence Kong, Hanna Starczewski

Lighting Designer: Stive Isom

Cast: Calgary Youth Ballet Senior Company

Marnie Leah, Rita Watterson, Natasha Minutoli, Kathryn Collins, Artur Kuraszewski, Katherine Sheriff, Julia Boguslawski, Vanessa Bahry, Allison Murch, Eunice Kong, Alexandra Varvos, Meredith MacDonald.

Pas de deux Don Quixote: Eunice Kong, Artur Kuraszewski

Friends: Kathryn Collins, Marnie Leah, Allison Murch, Rita Watterson

Pas de quatre: Nikole Boguslawski, Kira Hathaway, Randal Low, Oshini Wanigasekera.

A very special thank you for the gifts of time and effort from:

Gita Werapitiya, Darlene Sheriff, Judy Leah, Shara Masiuk, Alex Choczynska, Vie Militano, Wendy Wieninger, Virginia Samuels, Florence Kong, Frances Cusano, Bonnie Bagdan, Diane Dronyk, Joy Blagdon, Joe Oberhofer, Monika Boguslawski, Nina Reid, Deanne David, Cheryl Macleod, Corrine Hamilton, Shuli Xia, Joy Stalder, Loralee Synot, Susan Charron, Erika and Rika Ugur and support from the Watterson family.


Christmas Fantasy

University Theatre

December 19, 1999

WINGS

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Ai Nakasone, Artur Kuraszewski

SUGAR PLUM FAIRIES

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Camilita Amestica, Tamara Bonderud, Monique Ling,Courtney L o, Monica Pajewski, Christine Voneiff, Xiang Li, Jacqueline Petrohay

JINGLE BELL ROCK

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Dancers: Jennifer Giesbreht, Natasha Guanaratne, Dylan Guanaratne, Julia John, Nicole Konde, Aileen Ling, Alexandra Nugent, Natalie Stalder, Paul Stalder, Samantha Weerasekera, Christine Hamill, Maryse Johnson, Anna Mcclure, Ashlee Radu, Dominika Wronski

PARADE OF WOODEN SOLDIERS

Choreography: Lauren Paige Brown

Dancers: Teagan Bogensberger, Jessica Butuk, Ewa Danielewski, Karolina Donelly, Taylor Duckworth, Kathleen Macarthur,Jasmine Radu, Nicole Rybak, Sydney Seidel, Crystal She, Shaela Tulick, Cassiopeia Yee

SILENT NIGHT

Choreography: Lauren Paige Brown

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Emily Carverhill, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Catherine Hamill, Randal Low, Nicole Pesta

PASTORALE

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Isabella Cusano, Melissa Duan, Miranda Duan, Jennifer Fridfinson, Gemma Lawrence, Annelise Morela, Elisabeth Oberhofer, Kirstin Olsen, Kayla Polan, Kiana Woo

RUDOLF

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Dancers: Devon Black, Carolyn Burke, Shelley Burke, Michelle Konde, Jennifer Petrohay, Alyson Turnbull, Blakely Webster

ME AND MY DOLL

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Elyse David, Hilary Dawson, Chelsey Jong, Nastassia Michalicz, Pamela Tomczyk, Yasmine Yavari

CHRISTMAS MEDLEY

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Dancers: Kirsten Bates, Monika Bulkowski, Lauren Farrell, Izabela Jaworowski, Marta Kowalewski, Katherine Mandolidis, Nicole Pesta, Twinky She

CHILDREN’S GALLOP

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers:Gwendolyn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Jennifer Giesbreht, Christine Hamill, Samantha Jong, Aileen Ling,Cynthia Zaharia

SANTA BABY

Choreography: Lisa Talbot

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Emily Carverhill, Krysta Colthorpe, Catherine Hanill, Rosa Perrin

JOURNEY THROUGH THE SNOW

Choreography: Natasha Minutoli

Dancers: Rachele Bailey, Nicole Jervis, John Leung, Tess Nesca, Venessa Popa, Mykaela Tucker, Laryssa Yakiwchuk

ABDULMAID

Choreography: Artur Kuraszewski

Dancers: Shannon Hartman, Leanne Jarrett, Ranis Lai, Katherine Sheriff

CANDY CANES

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Melissa Ah Seng, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Cynthia Guan, Izabela Jaworowski,Sasha Kryuchkova, Katherine Mandolidis, Mykaela Masiuk., Lela Nqumayo ,Nicole Pesta,Ada Roman, Blakely Webster,Ellen Zakreski,

DANCE OF THE TOYS

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Michelle Ah-Seng, Aidan Fridman, Alison Macarthur, Irina Bojinescu, Alexandra Xi

DANCE OF THE MIRLITONS

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Niki Boguslawski, Randal Low, Jenny Paramonow, Oshini Wanigasekera

CLARA’S ROOM

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Shannon Hartman, Debbie Mah, Ai Nakasone, Katherine Sheriff, Artur Kuraszewski

Snow White and Other works - June 13 & 14, 1998


The Nutcracker Act II

Choreographed by Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski

Music by P. I. Tchaikovsky

Costumes: Hanna Starczewski, Diane Golony, Beke Hathaway

Scenery : Martin Hubert

Scenario

The Nutcracker and Clara arrive at the magnificent castle of Dr. Drosselmeyer and his court of candy in the Land of Sweets. The Nutcracker tales the story of the evil Mouse-King and Clara. In gratitude the Court of Candy dance for the heroes. Clara decides to stay in the castle with her new friends whom she just met.
Nutcracker Casting

Nutcracker:

Clara:

Drosselmeyer:

Krzysztof Starczewski

Amy Popko

John Rawbon

Sugar Roses:

Sarah Arksey, Tamara Bonderud, Isabella Cusano, Sheehan Desjardins, Aleya Dwivedi, Jennifer Fridfinnson, Shannon Giesbrecht, Gabrielle Gonzaga, Janet Leahy, Gemma Lawrence, Emmy Li, Monique Ling, Aryana Malazdrewich, Natalie Marchand, Elizabeth Oberhofer, Kirstin Olsen, Dominic Pietrovito, Sydney Seidel, Kayla Polan, Nicole Riddy, Nicole Rybak, Emma Wieninger, Alyssa Willberg, Jessica Williams

Toy Soldiers:

Gwendolynn Alvarado, Samantha Clifford, Olivia Clutterbuck, Taylor Frederick, Carly Hamilton, Rand Hashmy, Aileen Ling, Heather MacLeod, Aurielle Matilla, Hilarie Ng, Alexandra Nugent, Alyse Stach, Natalie Stalder, Alyssa Synott, Marina Wang, Cynthia Zaharia

Russian (Peppermint Humbug):

Niki Boguslawski, Lola Fapojuwo, Catherine Hamill, Kira Hathaway, Marta Koleva, Randall Low, Mandie McFarlane, Rosa Perrin, Kasia Starczewski, Lynette Tinker, Oshini Waningasekera

Dance Arabe (Turkish Delight)

Natasha Minutoli, Katherine Sheriff,

Chinese (Candied Ginger):

Rachelle Bailey, Hayley Victoria Barile, Twyla Blagdon, Glennys Carter, Eva Danielewski, Elyse David, Emily Dronyk, Taylor French, Carolyn Gilette, Nicole Jervis, John Leung, Natalia Lewandowski, Shannon McLean, Nastassia Mihalich, Negin Nafisiyazdi, Rachel Neid, Meaghan Reid, Majlis Theander, Pamela Tomczyk, Michelle Trembley, Mykaela Tucker, Cheryl Vandergraaf, Zena Wildcat, Dominica Wronski, Laryssa Yakiwchuk, Jasmine Yavari.

Mirlitons (Lemon Drops):

Irina Bojineson, Aidan Fridman, Basia Maciejewska, Charles Oberhofer, Eva Sidorowicz, Alexandra Xi.

Bonbons:

Monika Bulkowska, Stephanie Charron, Sarah Delong, Lauren Farrell, Natasha Iron, Isabela Jaworowski, Sarah Kozicky, Katherine Mandolidis, Mickaela Masiuk, Monica McFarlane.

Waltz:

Shannon Hartman, Katherine Sheriff, Niki Boguslawski, Lola Fapojuwo, Catherine Hamill, Kira Hathaway, Marta Koleva, Randall Low, Mandie McFarlane, Rosa Perrin, Kasia Starczewski, Lynette Tinker, Oshini Waningasekera.

Spanish (Chocolate Cherry):

Lindsay Coulter, Allison Golony, Michelle Golony, Laura Loughlin, Yvonne Martin, Troy Millington

A very special thank you ... for gifts of time and effort from:

Announcer:

Katarzyna Noworyta

Wardrobe:

Julie Williams, Sheley Dwivedi, Loni Gonzaga, Cristal Bai, Rhonda Carlson Desjardins, Deanne David, Lynn Gillete, Dorota Wronska, Joy Blagdon, Sabrina Ling, Cheryl MacLeod, Loralee Synnot, Joy Stalder, Louayd Al Hashmy, Aneta Sidorowicz, Shara Masiuk, Danusia Nieumierzycki, Rossane Perrin

Runners:

Julia Boguslawski, Gita Werapitiya

Cleaning Crew after Performance.

Christine Bailey, Bonnie Irons, Angela Wilberg, Heather Thomas, Tracey Matilla

Christmas Message

The Nutcracker is dedicated to all of you who make dance possible through your patronage and sponsorship. We hope that you and your families find peace this Christmas and prosperity in the New Year.
With warmest regards

The Dancers and the staff , Starchevski School of Ballet

Snow White June 21 and 22, 1997


The Nutcracker

University Theatre December 21, 1997 at 3:00 P.M.

Music: P. I. Tchaikovsky

Choreography: Hanna and Krzyszof Starczewski

Casting

Nutcracker Prince: Krzysztof Starczewski

Clara: Amy Popko

Drosselmeyer: John Rawbon


Sugar Roses:

Melanie Balindang, Twyla Blagdon, Ewa Danielewski, Elyse David, Emily Dronyk, Sarah Elstone, Taylor French, Natalia Lewandowski, Rachel Neid, Hilarie Ng, Kirstin Olsen, Rachel Quapp, Ashley Radv, Meaghan Reid, Cailen Speers, Natalie Stalder, Mykaela Tucker.

Chocolate Chery (Spanish):

Natasha Minutoli, Julia Boguslawski, Lyndsey Hannigan, Debbie Mah, Maddie Moss, Kirsten Oelke, Janie Papaduik, Karina Richardson.

Turkish Delight (Danse Arabe):

Trina McColman

Candied Ginger (Chinese):

Catherine Chan, Samantha Clifford, Olivia Clutterbuck, Aidan Fridman, Aileen Ling, Basia Maciejewski, Heather MacLeod, Charles Oberhofer, Amanda Pearson, Brieanne Robin, Kate Ruther, Alyssa Synott, Alexandra Xi.

Peppermint Humbug (Russian):

Mandie McFarlane, Alitta Boechler, Sarah Delong, Melissa Good, Kira Hathaway, Megan Klassen,

Lemon Drops (Mirlitons):

Lauren Farrell, Monique McFarlane, Monika Bulkowska, Kitty Chiu, Isabela Jaworowski, Katherine Mandolidis, Lisa Marshall, Brittany Scarpino, Eri Stuewe.

Bonbons:

Niki Boguslawski, Heather Fee, Catherine Hamill, Marta Kolewa, Randal Low, Kasia Starczewski, Lynnete Tinker, Oshini Wanigasekera

Waltz:

Julia Boguslawski, Shannon Hartman, Michelle Jamieson, Marnie Leah, Kandis Mak, Laura Nazarko, Kirsten Oelke, Katherine Sheriff, Annalise Sullivan.

Production

Announcer:

Katarzyna Noworyta, Annalise Sullivan

Wardrobe and Costumes:

Minerva Balindang, Jocelyn Blagdon, Kin Lu Chan, Joyce Clutterbuck, Sheila Fee, Beke Hathaway, Becky Klassen, Deb Kube, Judy Leah, Cheryl MacLeod, Danuta Nieumierzycka, Katherin Scarpino, Cydney Speers, Hanna Starczewski, Nina Reid,

Runners:

Jannina Boguslawski, Tia Marshal

Peter and the Wolf - June 2, 2
Carnival of Animals by students of Starchevski School of Ballet 1995

Little Red Riding Hood

June 25 & 26 1994

Act One

Waltz

Dancers: Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski
Music: Johann Strauss

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Cats

Dancers: Students of Starchevski Dance Academy

Music: Lerroy Anderson

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Jamaican Funk

Dancers: Karolina Wolicka, Marcia Oster

Choreography: Lisa Hawthorne

And this is Tango

Dancer: Inga Borg

Music: Valerie Mumarriz

Cowboy Dance

Dancers: Sylvia and Dorota Hryszko, Stephanie Holly, and Kasia Starczewski

Music: Billy Ray Cyrus

Choreography: Lisa Hawthorne

Boyz II Men

Dancers: Marcia Oster, Karolina Walicka

Choreography: Lisa Hawthorne

Dzieci and/or Children

Dancers: Students of the Starchevski Dance Academy

Music: Majka Jezowska

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Variation from the Sleeping Beauty

Dancer: Hao Wang

Music: P. Tchaikowski

Variation from Swan Lake

Dancers: Katherine Mikolajczyk, Rene Pelletier

Music: P. Tchaikowski

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Black or White

Dancers: Karolina Walicka, Marcia Oster

Music: Micheal Jackson

Choreography: Lisa Hawthorne

Happy Dance

Dancers: Stephanie Holly, Sylvis and Dorota Hryszko, Kasia Starczewski

Music: Candy

Choreography: Lisa Hawthorne

Neapolitan Dance

Dancers: Students of Starchevski Dance Academy

Music: P. Tchaikovski

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dwarfs

Dancers: Dancers: Students of Starchevski Dance Academy

Music: Morey/Churchill

Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Amadeus and Basil

Dancers: Hanna and Krzysztof Starczewski

Music: W. A. Mozart

Choreography: Gray Veredon

Intermission

Little Red Riding Hood

Choreography/Director: Krzysztof Starchevski

Music: Jacek Sobieraj

Costume Design: Hanna Starczewski, Inga Borg

Set Design: Ruth Vickers

Cast

Little Red Riding Hood.....................Rene Pelletier

Wolf.................................Katherine Mikolajczyk

Cat.................................Fiona Vickers

Mouse....................Tanya Chiochio

Baby Mouse....Stephanie Holly

Birds....Kasia Wojcik, Beata Wojcik, Marzena Wojcik, Tiffany Christensen,

Patrycja Wojciechowska, Olivia Wojciechowska, Fiona Vickers, Tanya Chiochio

Rabbits...Kasia Starczewski, Sylvia Hryszko, Julia Boguslawski

Mother/Grandmother.................Monika Jarosinska

Hedgehogs..........Agnieszka Pawlak, Ala Pawlak, Monika Jarosinska,

Ola Choczynska, Natalia Niemiec, Karolina Walicka

Hunters......Kamila Grygorczyk, Ola Choczynska

Mushrooms...Stephanie Holly, Angela Oster, Ania Proszowska, Brielle Metz,

Brigitte Yates, Daniel Molinski, Beata Molinski, MichelleSpeta,

Suzzane Mikolajczyk, Dominika Pawlowska, Niki Boguslawski, Julia Boguslawski

Starchevski Dance Academy would like to warmly thank all of the special people who helped put this production together.


Starchevski Dance Academy

presents
PETER AND THE WOLF

and excerpts from the folowing:
LA SYLPHIDE

CARMEN

BALLERINA

PEER GYNT

THE NUTCRACKER

AMIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

RAGGEDY DOLL

SLEEPING BEAUTY

May 16, 1993 at 3:00 PM
May 17 & 18, 1993 at 7:00 PM

at

Polish Canadian Cultural Centre

Director.................................Krzysztof Starczewski

Assistant Director & Costumes....Hanna Starczewski

Ligthting Designer...........................Richard Hansen

Costume Designer.................................Inga Borg

Set Designer.....................................Ruth Vickers

A very special thank you to Alberta Ballet for sponsoring and: Inga Borg, Martha Franklin, Patricia Hannah, Anita Pieterse, Ruth Vickers, Richard Hansen, Bob Pushman, Franek Wojcik, and all the people who make this production posible.

Act I

Mazur

Dancers: Polanie

La Sylphide

Choreography: Michail Fokin
Dancers: Hanna Starczewski & Krzysztof Starczewski

Carmen, Children March

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski
Dancers: Students of Starchevski Dance Academy

Ballerina

Choreography and Music: Al Gilbert
Costumes: Hanna Starczewski

Peer Gynt

Choreography: Krzysztof Starczewski
Music: Edward Grieg

Costumes: Inga Borg

Dancers: Krzysztof Starczewski, Inga Borg

The Nutcracker

Dance of Mirletons
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Music: Pyotr I. Tchaikowsky

Costume Design: Hanna Starczewski

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Oberon and Tytania
Choreography: Gray Veredon

Music: Felix Mendelssohn

Staged by: Krzysztof Starczewski

Dancers: Krzysztof Starczewski, Hanna Starczewski

Raggedy Doll

Choreography and Music: Al Gilbert
Dancers: Students of the Starchevski Dance Academy

Sleeping Beauty

Waltz
Choreography: Hanna Starczewski

Music: Pyotr I. Tchaikowsky

Costume Design: Hanna Starczewski

Dancers: Students of the Starchevski Dance Academy

Sleeping Beauty

Adagio Aurora and Desire
Choreography: Hanna and Krzysztof Starchevski

Dancers: Krzysztof Starczewski & Hanna Starczewski

ACT II

PETER AND THE WOLF

Choreography/Direction: Krzysztof Starczewski
Music: Sergiej Prokofiev

Costume Design: Inga Borg

Set Design: Ruth Vickers

Lighting Design: Richard Hansen

Casting

Peter: Fiona Vickers

Wolf: Marta Franklin

Bird: Kasia Wojcik

Cat: Iza Kulikowska

Duck: Kasia Kulikowska

Granpapa: Hanna Starczewski

Hunters: Beata Wojcik, Patrycia Wojciechowska, Marzena Wojcik, Olivia Wojciechowska, Beata Maciejewska, Kasia Kulikowska, Kasia Wojcik,

Drummer Hunter: Tiffany Christensen